X
View Mobile Number 91% Response Rate

Chemical Compound

Offering you a complete choice of products which include Nail Polish ABK-99, Phenoxyethanol- BASF Make and 5 - Cyano Indole.

Nail Polish ABK-99
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
ABK-99 specially modified Styrene Acrylic Resin, which can substitute Nitrocellulose partially and P-tolune sulphonamide completely . ABK-99 is giving high gloss and hardness also quick dry.
ABK-99 can be used in Nail Polish, Automotive Products, Wood Coatings etc

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Phenoxyethanol- BASF Make
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Purity %98%
Packaging Details200 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationStabilizer in perfumes, Preservative, Antibacterial, Solvent for dyes
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No122-99-6
SynonymsPhenoxytolarosol, 1-Hydroxy-2-phenoxyethane, Phenyl cellosolve, C8H10O2
Chemical FormulaC8H10O2
HS Code2909
EC No.204-589-7
Physical StateLiquid
ColorColorless
Odourfaint rose-like
Molecular Weight138.166
Density1.102
Melting Point2 DegreeC
Boiling Point247 DegreeC
Solubility in water26 g/kg
Vapor pressure0.001 kPa
Refractive indexn 20/D 1.539
Viscosity20.5 centistokes at 25 DegreeC
Flash Point250 DegreeF
Ignition Temperature500 DegreeC

Our company is the foremost in offering Phenoxyethanol, CAS No. 122-99-6, C8H10O2, which is widely used for manufacture of perfumes, fragrances, soaps, and cleansers along with other uses. Get best price 98% pure of 200 litres Drum of pure Phenoxyethanol

Phenoxyethanol is a colorless liquid with a pleasant odor. It is a glycol ether used as a perfume fixative, insect repellent, antiseptic, solvent, preservative, and also as an anesthetic in fish aquaculture. Phenoxyethanol is an ether alcohol with aromatic properties. It is both naturally found and manufactured synthetically. Demonstrating antimicrobial ability, phenoxyethanol acts as an effective preservative in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and lubricants. Phenoxyethanol (EU), or PE, is the most commonly used globally-approved preservative in personal care formulations. It is very easy to use in various types of formulations and is chemically stable.

Phenoxyethanol is authorized as a preservative in cosmetic formulations at a maximum concentration of 1.0%. Phenoxyethanol has been classified as an antimicrobial and preservative. It has also been used in vaccines and shown to inactivate bacteria, and several types of yeast.


Uses:

  • Solvent for cellulose acetate
  • Dyes
  • Inks
  • Resins
  • Perfume fixative
  • Bactericidal agent
  • Organic synthesis of plasticizers
  • Germicides
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Insect repellents


Hazards:

  • May cause moderate eye irritation and moderate corneal injury.
  • Excessive exposure may cause skin irritation and hemolysis.
  • Combustible
  • Toxic by all routes (inhalation, ingestion, and dermal contact)
  • Effects from exposure may include eye irritation, headache, tremors, and CNS depression

 

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

5 - Cyano Indole
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

5 - Cyano Indole

Get Latest Price

Packaging Size25 Kg
ManufacturerSelf
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

We are a supplier of 5 - Cyano Indole.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
3.1/5★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 24 Users

5 star9

4 star5

3 star0

2 star0

1 star10

User Satisfaction

Response16%

Most Relevant Reviews

A

Avinash More ★★★★★ ★★★★★

15-March-21

Response

Quality

Delivery

V

Vimal Ji ★★★★★ ★★★★★

05-January-21

All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)