X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
144188195215245280

Home

> Metals, Alloys & Minerals

> Metal Scrap & Waste Materials

> Metco Marketing India Private Limited

Metco Marketing India Private Limited

Mumbai, Maharashtra

| GST  27AACCM0034D1Z4

View Mobile Number
In the year 1985, a young dynamic engineer set out on a mission to do his bit for the people, for industry, for a country that is developing fast. Indenting of metal based raw material provided him the vital foothold. A foothold that promised an ascent to greater heights. Today, Mr. Anil Shah can look back with pride at the foundation of a rock-solid organization that leaves nothing to chance."He has now created a legacy & philosophy, which could produce only winners.+ Read More

Nature of Business

Manufacturer

Total Number of Employees

26 to 50 People

Year of Establishment

1985

Legal Status of Firm

Private Limited Company

Annual Turnover

Rs. 100 - 500 Crore

GST Number

27AACCM0034D1Z4

High Grade Zinc
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

High Grade Zinc

Get Latest Price

Element Composition, % (m/m)
Zinc99. 97% Min
Copper0. 0030% Max
Lead0. 0220% Max
Iron0. 0020% Max
Cadmium0. 0045% Max

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Prime Western Grade Zinc
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Prime Western Grade Zinc

Get Latest Price

ElementComposition, % (m/m)
Zinc98.65% Min
Lead1.23 % Max
Cadmium50 ppm Max
Iron250 ppm Max
Copper250 ppm Max
Antinomy150 ppm Max
Arsenic200 ppm Max
Silver100 ppm Max

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Nickel Compacts
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Nickel Compacts

Get Latest Price

ComponetTypicalMaximum
Nickel99.80%99.80%
Cobalt0.15%0.10%
Copper0.02%0.005%
Carbon0.03%0.005%
Iron0.02%0.006%
Sulphur0.01%0.006-0.010%

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Aluminium (Tabloid)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Aluminium (Tabloid)

Get Latest Price

New Clean Aluminium Lithographic Sheets To consist of 1000 and /or 3000 series alloys, uncoated, unpainted, to be free of paper, plastic, ink, and any other contaminants. Minimum size of 3" (8cm) in any direction.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Aluminium (Taint / Tabor)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Clean mixed old alloy sheet aluminum Shall consist of clean old alloy aluminum sheet of two or more alloys, free of foil, Venetian blinds, castings, hair wire, screen wire, food or beverage containers, radiators shells, airplane sheet, bottle caps, plastic, dirt, and other non-metallic items.Oil and grease not to total more than 1%. Up to 10% Tale permitted.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Aluminium (Taldon)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Aluminium (Taldon)

Get Latest Price

Baled Aluminum Used Beverage Can (UBC) Scrap Shall have a minimum density of 14 pounds percubicfoot (225kg/m3),and a maximum density of 17 pounds per cubic foot (273kg/m3) for unflattened UBC and 22 pounds per cubic foot (353kg/m3) for flattened UBC.

Size: Minimum 30 cubic feet (.85m3), with bale range dimensions of 24"to 40"(61to132cm) by 30"to 52"(76to132cm) by 40"to 84"(102to213cm).The only acceptable tying method shall be as follows: four to six 5/8"(1.6cm) x .020"(5mm) steel bands, or six to ten # 13 gauge steel wires (aluminum bands or wires are acceptable in equivalent strength and number).


Use of skids and/or support sheets of any materials not acceptable. Must be magnetically separated material and free of steel,lead,bottle caps, plastic cans and other plastic, glass, wood, dirt, grease, trash and other foreign substances. Any free lead is basis for rejection.

Any and all aluminum items, other than used beverage cans, are not acceptable. Variations to this specification should be agreed upon prior to shipment between the buyer and seller.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Aluminium (Talk)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Aluminium (Talk)

Get Latest Price

Aluminium Copper Radiators Shall consist of clean aluminum and copper radiators and /or aluminium fins on copper tubing, free of brass tubing, iron and other foreign contamination.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

New Pure Aluminum Wire And Cable New Pure Aluminum Wire And Cable
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of new, clean, unalloyed aluminum wire or cable free from hair wire, ACSR, wire screen, Iron, insulation and other non-metallic items.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Old Pure Aluminum Wire And Cable
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of old,unalloyed aluminium wire and cable containing not over 1% free oxide or dirt and free from hair wire, wire screen,iron,insulation and other non-metallic items.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Clean Aluminium Pistons
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Clean Aluminium Pistons

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of clean aluminium pistons to be free from struts, bushings, shafts, iron rings and non-metallic items.

Oil and grease not to exceed 2%

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Clean Aluminium Pistons With Struts
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of clean whole aluminium pistons with struts. Materials to be free from bushings, shafts, iron and non-metallic items.

Oil and grease not to exceed 2%.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Mixed Aluminium Borings And Turnings
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of clean, uncorroded aluminium borings and turnings of two or more alloys and subject to deductions for fines in excess of 3% through a 20 mesh screen and dirt, free iron, oil, moisture and all other non-metallic items. Material containing iron in excess of 10% and/or free magnesium or stainless steel or containing highly flammable cutting compounds will not constitute good delivery.

To avoid dispute, material should be sold on basis of definite maximum zinc, tin and magnesium content.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Yellow Brass Scrap
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Yellow Brass Scrap

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of mixed yellow brass solids, including brass castings, rolled brass, rod brass, tubing and miscellaneous yellow brasses, including plated brass.

Must be free of manganese-bronze, aluminum-bronze, unsweated radiators or radiator parts, iron, and excessively dirty and corroded materials. Must also be free of any type of munitions including, but not limited to, bullet casings.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Copper Wire
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Copper Wire

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of No.1 bare, uncoated, unalloyed copper wire, not smaller than No. 16 B & S wire gauge. Green copper wire and hydraulically compacted material to be subject to agreement between buyer and seller.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Mixed Hard/Soft Scrap Lead
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of clean lead solids, free of other materials, such as drosses,battery plates,lead covered cable, collapsible tubes,type metals, aluminum, zinc, iron and brass fittings, dirty chemical lead and radioactive materials.

Review packaging specifications and regulatory status pertaining to shipping with buyer prior to sale.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Scrap (Sabot)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Scrap (Sabot)

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of clean 18-8 type stainless steel clips and solids containing a minimum 7% Ni, 16% Chrome, and have a maximum of 0.50% Molybdenum, 0.50% Copper, 0.045% phosphorous, and 0.03% sulfur, and otherwise free of harmful contaminants, particulars concerning physical description, grading, additional analysis, and prepration to be agreed upon between buyer & seller.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Heavy Melting Scraps
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Heavy Melting Scraps

Get Latest Price

No.1 Heavy Melting Steel. Wrought iron and/or steel scrap 1/4 inch and over in thickness. Individual pieces not over 60" X 24" (Charging box size) prepared in a manner to insure compact charging.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

High Carbon Ferro Chrome
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

High Carbon Ferro Chrome

Get Latest Price

Specifications:
CR : 50 - 55%
C : 8.00% MAX
SI : 4.00% MAX
S : 0.04% MAX
P : 0.03% MAX
FE : BALANCE
SIZE : 10 X 100 MM WITH A SIZE TOLERANCE OF 10% BELOW 10 MM AND 10% ABOVE 100 MM

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Molybdenum
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ferro Molybdenum

Get Latest Price

Specifications:

MO 60 .0 % MIN
CU 0.50 % MAX
SI 0.10% MAX
P 0.05 % MAX
C 0.10 % MAX
FE

BALANCE

Size: 10 MM X 50 MM (90 % MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Titanium
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ferro Titanium

Get Latest Price

SPECIFICATIONS :
TI : 30 - 35%
C : 0.15% MAX
AL : 8.00% MAX
SI : 5.00% MAX
P : 0.05% MAX
S : 0.05% MAX
FE : BALANCE
SIZE: 10 X 100 MM (90% MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Boron
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ferro Boron

Get Latest Price

Specifications:
BORON - 18% MIN
CARBON - 0.3% MAX
SIZE - 5 MM TO 50 MM

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Wire Rods
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Wire Rods

Get Latest Price

Aluminium rod Plant consists of 3 state of the art Properzzi Mills. Its capacity ranges from 2.5MT to 4.5MT/hr, with OTT coiler. The metal cleanliness is maintained by degassing to remove entrapped gases and metal filtration systems to remove foreign material. The mills are well equipped to produce international quality wire rods. Process control department ensures that the process is carried out under stringent internal norms. The chemical composition is ensured using state of art spectrometers. Experienced professionals test mechanical properties and conductivity using most modern equipments in a highly equipped laboratory. Each and every coil is visually inspected before clearing it for packing and despatch.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Strapping
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Strapping

Get Latest Price

The PET packing band, known as plastic band, is mainly made of polymer. It’s a latest protecting environment material instead of steel strap and is well used in the steel, chemical, aluminum, papermaking, brick making, nuts, tobacco, electron, textile and wood industry, It has extensively used all over the world.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Lumps
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Lumps

Get Latest Price

PET LUMPS white in colour , material originated from fibre factory .
Available quantity approx 50-80 TPM

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Hot Rolled Coils
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Hot Rolled Coils

Get Latest Price

We are dealing into all kinds of Steel Products and we are providing our services to various engineering segments like; Petro - Chemical, Line - pipes, Onshore-Offshore, OCTG, Thermal & Nuclear Power Plants, Wind Mills, Civil Constructions, Roofings & Pre - Engineering Building (PEB), Home - Appliances manufacturing, Automotive parts manufacturing etc. We are successfully supplying the material for the implementation on the various segments as per customer’s & project's requirements from the reputed & approved mills of Korea & Europe.
They have good production facilities in their plants & they are catering the material as per various international standards like ASTM, API, ANSI, NACE etc. Furtherance, they have supplied the materials to various projects in the past & they have supply – experience for the various reputed Project Management Consultancies like Technip, Flour, TOYO, Shell, Chiyoda, EIL etc. We shall appreciate if you can advise us your detailed requirements pertaining to our steel items enabling us to make an offer as per your requirements, satisfaction & desire.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Cold Rolled Coils
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Cold Rolled Coils

Get Latest Price

We are dealing into all kinds of Steel Products and we are providing our services to various engineering segments like; Petro - Chemical, Line - pipes, Onshore-Offshore, OCTG, Thermal & Nuclear Power Plants, Wind Mills, Civil Constructions, Roofings & Pre - Engineering Building (PEB), Home - Appliances manufacturing, Automotive parts manufacturing etc. We are successfully supplying the material for the implementation on the various segments as per customer’s & project's requirements from the reputed & approved mills of Korea & Europe.
They have good production facilities in their plants & they are catering the material as per various international standards like ASTM, API, ANSI, NACE etc. Furtherance, they have supplied the materials to various projects in the past & they have supply – experience for the various reputed Project Management Consultancies like Technip, Flour, TOYO, Shell, Chiyoda, EIL etc. We shall appreciate if you can advise us your detailed requirements pertaining to our steel items enabling us to make an offer as per your requirements, satisfaction & desire.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Plates
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Plates

Get Latest Price

We are dealing into all kinds of Steel Products and we are providing our services to various engineering segments like; Petro - Chemical, Line - pipes, Onshore-Offshore, OCTG, Thermal & Nuclear Power Plants, Wind Mills, Civil Constructions, Roofings & Pre - Engineering Building (PEB), Home - Appliances manufacturing, Automotive parts manufacturing etc. We are successfully supplying the material for the implementation on the various segments as per customer’s & project's requirements from the reputed & approved mills of Korea & Europe.
They have good production facilities in their plants & they are catering the material as per various international standards like ASTM, API, ANSI, NACE etc. Furtherance, they have supplied the materials to various projects in the past & they have supply – experience for the various reputed Project Management Consultancies like Technip, Flour, TOYO, Shell, Chiyoda, EIL etc. We shall appreciate if you can advise us your detailed requirements pertaining to our steel items enabling us to make an offer as per your requirements, satisfaction & desire.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Bar And Rods
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Bar And Rods

Get Latest Price

We are dealing into all kinds of Steel Products and we are providing our services to various engineering segments like; Petro - Chemical, Line - pipes, Onshore-Offshore, OCTG, Thermal & Nuclear Power Plants, Wind Mills, Civil Constructions, Roofings & Pre - Engineering Building (PEB), Home - Appliances manufacturing, Automotive parts manufacturing etc. We are successfully supplying the material for the implementation on the various segments as per customer’s & project's requirements from the reputed & approved mills of Korea & Europe.
They have good production facilities in their plants & they are catering the material as per various international standards like ASTM, API, ANSI, NACE etc. Furtherance, they have supplied the materials to various projects in the past & they have supply – experience for the various reputed Project Management Consultancies like Technip, Flour, TOYO, Shell, Chiyoda, EIL etc. We shall appreciate if you can advise us your detailed requirements pertaining to our steel items enabling us to make an offer as per your requirements, satisfaction & desire.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Cored Wire
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Cored Wire

Get Latest Price

Specifications
Ferro Silico Calcium Modification of inclusion for better mechanical properties and avoiding nozal clogging in CC.
Calcium Iron As above for metals with low Si content
Calcium Aluminium Iron As above and for Deoxidation
Calcium Alloy Nitride Nitrogenisation
Lead Alloying addition to improve machinability
Sulphur Alloying addition to improve machinability
Tellurium Alloying addition to improve machinability
Selenium Alloying addition to improve machinability
Silicon Inoculation for Iron Foundry
Aluminium Deoxidation and Alloying addition
Aluminium Solid Wire Deoxidation and Alloying addition
Iron Temprature Optimization in Tundish

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Nitride Manganese Cored Wire
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back
Specifications: :
MN: 88% - 92%
N: 7-9%
C:0.: 1%
P: 0.02% MAX,
S: 0.05% MAX
SIZE: VERTICAL FLIPPING 13mm DIA
POWDER WEIGHT: 660g/m (+/-5%)
STEEL SHEATH : - 0.4mm
STEEL SHEATH WEIGHT : 165g (+/-10 g/m)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Floated Fragmentizer Aluminium Scrap
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

(from Automobile Shredders) Derived from wet or dry media separation device, the material must be dry and not contain more than 1% maximum free zinc, 1% maximum free magnesium, and 1% maximum of analytical iron.

Not to contain more than a total 2% maximum of non-metallic, of which no more than 1% shall be rubber and plastics.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Cold Rolling

Cold Rolling

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Bar Rods

Bar Rods

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Tin
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Tin

Get Latest Price

Element Composition, % (m/m)
Tin content 99.85 (minimum)
Aluminium. Max 0.001
Arsenic. Max 0.03
Bismuth. Max 0.03
Cadmium. Max 0.001
Copper. Max 0.05
Iron. Max 0.01
Lead. Max 0.05
Antimony. Max 0.05
Zinc. Max 0.001
Total of all impurities (maximum) 0.15

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Composition Or Red Brass
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Composition Or Red Brass

Get Latest Price

Shall consist o red brass scrap, valves, machinery bearings and other machinery parts, including miscellaneous castings made of copper, tin, zinc, and/or lead. Shall be free of semi-red brass castings (78% to 81% copper); rail road car boxes and other similar high-lead alloys; cocks and faucets; closed water meters; gates; pot pieces; ingots and burned brass; aluminum, silicon, and manganese bronzes; iron and non-metallic.

No piece to measure more than 12" over any one partor weigh over 100 lbs. Heavier pieces acceptable upon mutual agreement between buyer and seller.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Old Zinc Diecast Scrap
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Old Zinc Diecast Scrap

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of miscellaneous old zinc base diecastings, with or without iron and other foreign attachments. Must be free of borings, turnings, dross pieces, chunks, melted pieces and skimmings.

All unmeltables, dirt, foreign attachments, and volatile substances (such as rubber, cork, plastic, grease, etc.) are deductible. Material containing in excess of 30% iron will not constitute good delivery.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

New Cupro Nickel Clips And Solids
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Shall consist of clean, new, segregated (normally accepted analysis grades) either 70/30, 80/20, or 90/10 cupronickel tube, pipe, sheet, plate, or other wrought solid forms. Must be free of foreign attachments or any other contamination.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

High Carbon Ferro Manganese Lumps
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back
Specifications:
MN 76%
C : 7.5% MAX
P : 0.1% MAX
SI : 0.5% MAX
S : 0.02% MAX
FE : BALANCE
SIZE : 10 X 100 MM (90% MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Vanadium
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ferro Vanadium

Get Latest Price

Specifications :
V : 50% MIN
C : 0.50% MAX
SI : 2.00% MAX
P : 0.10% MAX
S : 0.02% MAX
AS : 0.01% MAX
CU : 0.20% MAX
MN : 3.50% MAX
SIZE : 5 - 50 MM (90% MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Niobium
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ferro Niobium

Get Latest Price

Specifications:
NB : 65 - 70%
AL : 0.50% MAX
TA : 0.25% MAX
P : 0.15% MAX
C : 0.10% MAX
S : 0.10% MAX
SI : 3.00% MAX
FE : BALANCE
SIZE: 10 X 100 (90% MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Pet Polyethylene Terephthalate (Bottles)
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Typically 80/20 grade which have approx 80% natural color PET bottles and balance is colored PET bottles (blue, green, brown etc)
The bottles are normally collected from house hold/ commercial and industrial collection system
The bottles contain caps and labels
We are nearly handling 1000-1500TPM of these bottles
Packing in bale or briquette form.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Clear, Natural Unwashed
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Clear, Natural Unwashed

Get Latest Price

PVC contamination: average per container below 200 ppm, max per bag 600 ppm
Particle Size 8-12mm.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Structural
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Structural

Get Latest Price

We are dealing into all kinds of Steel Products and we are providing our services to various engineering segments like; Petro - Chemical, Line - pipes, Onshore-Offshore, OCTG, Thermal & Nuclear Power Plants, Wind Mills, Civil Constructions, Roofings & Pre - Engineering Building (PEB), Home - Appliances manufacturing, Automotive parts manufacturing etc. We are successfully supplying the material for the implementation on the various segments as per customer’s & project's requirements from the reputed & approved mills of Korea & Europe.
They have good production facilities in their plants & they are catering the material as per various international standards like ASTM, API, ANSI, NACE etc. Furtherance, they have supplied the materials to various projects in the past & they have supply – experience for the various reputed Project Management Consultancies like Technip, Flour, TOYO, Shell, Chiyoda, EIL etc. We shall appreciate if you can advise us your detailed requirements pertaining to our steel items enabling us to make an offer as per your requirements, satisfaction & desire.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Alloying Additions
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Alloying Additions

Get Latest Price

Alloying Additions are high quality products for Aluminium Primary Smelters, Semi-Fabricators, Remelters and Foundries for alloying of aluminium in the melting and holding furnace as well as in the launder. The high alloying element concentrations are developed and produced to meet customer requirements and offer optimum solutions for alloying. The high concentration alloying additions offer highest quality and good performance along with advantages in costs and efficiency.

Alloying TABLETS and BRIKLETS are powder metalurgically manufactured products consisting of the alloying element, aluminium and/or sodium free, non-hygroscopic flux and are available in varying concentrations according to individual applications. Pure alloy powders are also available according to customer specification.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ceramic Products
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Ceramic Products

Get Latest Price

Ceramics for aluminium cast and fired pre shaped parts, optimized in function and design, produced with adapted materials for applications in melt control, melt treatment and casting of alloys.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Aluminium Auto Castings
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Aluminium Auto Castings

Get Latest Price

Shall consist of all clean auto mobile aluminum castings of sufficient size to be readily identified and to be free from iron, dirt, brass, bushings, and non-metallic items. Oil and grease not to total more than 2%.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Zorba
Interested in this product?
Request a Call Back

Zorba

Get Latest Price

Shall be made up of a combination of the nonferrous metals: aluminum, copper, lead, magnesium, stainless steel, nickel, tin, and zinc, in elemental or alloyed (solid) form. The percentage of each metal within the non ferrous concentrate shall be subject to agreement between buyer and seller.

Material generated by eddy current, air separation flotation, screening, others egregation technique's, or a combination thereof. Shall have passed one or more magnets to reduce or eliminate free iron and/or large iron attachments. Shall be free of radioactive material, dross, or ash.

Material to be bought/sold under this guideline shall be identified as “Zorba” with a number to follow in dicating the estimated percentage non ferrous metal content of the material (e.g., “Zorba 90” means the material contains approximately 90% non ferrous metal content). May also be screened to perm it description by specific size ranges.

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Ferro Silico Zirconium

Get Latest Price

SPECIFICATIONS :
ZR : 15% MIN
SI : 38-46%
C : 0.15% MAX
AL : 2.00% MAX
FE : BALANCE
SIZE : 10-50 MM (90% MIN)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

Ferro Phosphorous

Get Latest Price

Specifications:
P - 20 TO 28%
SI - 3.00% MAX
C - 1.00% MAX
FE - BALANCE
SIZE - 10 - 80 MM (90% MAX)

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy