X

Paramount Conductors Limited

MIDC Industrial Area, Nagpur, Maharashtra

| GST  27AABCP7890B1ZC

is a member of IndiaMART

| Verified Supplier

|

View Mobile Number 50% Response Rate

Machines for Motor Generator & Coil Manufacturing

we provide Machines for Motor Generator & Coil Manufacturing as per client requirement. 

Bearing And Coupling Puller Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationBearing And Coupling Puller Machines
Bearing Puller TypeBearing And Coupling Puller Machines
Model Name/NumberBearing And Coupling Puller Machines
MaterialBearing And Coupling Puller Machines
Operation ModeAutomatic
SizeBearing And Coupling Puller Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

It is designed and manufactured out of tested steel mounted on wheels to meet the requirement of electric motors rewinding shops and maintenance workshop. Hydraulic ram can be lowered or raised as per job center height for perfect alignment by local or remote push button.
Hydraulic ram delivers 50T force at 10000Psi pressure and is operated through electrically driven hydraulic power packs. Pressing force can be varied from 0-50 ton by pressure relief valve. Machine can be used as press by fixing strong back for pressing shaft in small rotor.

Technical Specification
Particulars Parameters
Pam Pressure 50 tons
Ram Height (Adjustable) 350 – 1450 mm
Tension Leg width 200 – 1000 mm
Tension Leg Length 200-1000mm
Net Weight 700 kg.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: BCP-50T

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Hydraulic Coil Spreader Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
MaterialHydraulic Coil Spreader Machines
Power SourceHydraulic Coil Spreader Machines
BrandParaMount Conductor
Maximum Coil DiaHydraulic Coil Spreader Machines
Automation GradeAutomatic
DesignCustomized
Country of OriginMade in India

We are the leading manufacturer, exporter and supplier of an optimum quality range of Hydraulic Coil Spreader Machines. Hydraulic coil spreader machine is rotating arm type is most versatile machine as it forms shapes and spreads the loop both light and heavy sections into diamond shaped coils quickly from small 300 - 10000 HP. Our provided machine is well-manufactured under the guidance of our adept professionals using the finest grade components and advanced technology. Offered machine is highly acknowledged by our clients for its long service life and hassle free operations.

Features:

  • Rugged construction
  • Long service life
  • Hassle free operations

Technical Specifications :


MODELHCS / M0HCS / MIHCS / MII
Loop Length260032002600
Spread Coil Min. Length500500500
Slot Length (Max)150018501500
Slot Length (Min)300270280
Coil Section (Max)20 x 5020 x 6520 x 50
Coil Section (Min)5 x 105 x 205 x 20
Max opening Angle2 x 70°2 x 75°2 x 70°
Radius through eye-end (Max)8601000850
Radius through eye-end (Min)175300250
Radius through straight parts after spreading
(Min)
--225225
Rotation of Knuckle / Eye0 - 30°0 - 45°0 - 30°
Travel of overhang forming unit400100360
Travel of Knuckle / eye-end holders--550550
Standard diameter of eye-end20-303030


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: HCS-MO

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Coil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Model Name/NumberCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
MaterialCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
Power SourceCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
Usage/ApplicationCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
SizeCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
BrandCoil Winding And Looping Machines With Counter
Country of OriginMade in India

Heavy and light duty looping / coil winding machines with guide and electromagnetic brake are manufactured with sliding tail stock driven by D.C. Motor giving infinite variable speed. An electronic counter is fitted to have required number of turns of wires or strips. Machine are supplied with pay-off with disc type brake, standard chuck & face plate and tail stock. The machines are robust and sturdily constructed to avoid vibration.

Bigger Models are also manufactured on request


Salient Features :

Constant tension throughout winding.
Constant torque throughout speed range.
Standard equipments are supplied with machine.

Specifications:

MODELSLM -ILM-IILM-III
Shaft Diameter (mm)383850
Speed Range (RPM)0-2000-2000-20
Torque (mkg)3.530110
Brake (V) DC242424
Motor DC (HP)235
Height of Central Spindle (mm)100012001500
Face Plate Diameter (mm)250400400
Distance between centre & Tail Stock upto100010001000.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Mica Under Cutting Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationMica Under Cutting Machines
BrandMica Under Cutting Machines
MaterialMica Under Cutting Machines
Model Name/NumberMica Under Cutting Machines
Country of OriginMade in India
UsageMica Under Cutting Machines

The Model –MU under cutter was designed for use in the electrical repair shops for undercutting the mica insulation between commutator bars on small to medium DC motor armatures.

Technical Specifications :


MODELMU-IMU-IIMU-III
Armature weight with V-block & Roller Head Max (Kgs)250025002500
Armature weight with centres Max (Kgs)850850850
Commutator diameter Min150110150
Commutator diameter Max700700800
Distance between V-Block & Roller Head Max145023002600
Shaft diameter when used with V-Block & Roller Head60-15060-15060-150
Carriage travel Max450450450
Maximum Diameter overbed125012501250
Operating Voltage 415 Volt 3 phase50 Hz.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Induction Bearing Heater Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
VoltageInduction Bearing Heater Machines
Heater MaterialInduction Bearing Heater Machines
PowerInduction Bearing Heater Machines
SizeInduction Bearing Heater Machines
CurrentInduction Bearing Heater Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

Induction Heaters are ideally suited for heating Bearings and other Torque Transmitting Components like gears and couplings requiring interference fit. Bearing of all types and sizes including the Greased and Sealed types can be conveniently and safely heated for trouble free mounting.

Salient Features:

  • Quick energy saving method Totally safe (no risk of fire)
  • Uniform and controlled heating of bearings
  • Clean process.

 

Specifications:


MODELIBH/IIBH/IIIBH/III
Power3.3 KVA6 KVA11 KVA
Voltage230 V440 V440 V
Residual Magnetism< 2 A/cm< 2 A/cm< 2 A/cm
Temperature50-250° c50-250° c50-250°c

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Circular Saw Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Circular Saw Machines

Get Latest Price

Power ConsumptionCircular Saw Machines
Cutting Blade SizeCircular Saw Machines
Model Name/NumberCircular Saw Machines
BrandCircular Saw Machines
WarrantyCircular Saw Machines
Type Of SawCircular Saw Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

Circular Saw Accurately Cuts laminates of Glass epoxy, Bakelite, Cloth fibre used for Motor/Generator Wedge. Before Beveling wedge, strip of different width has to be cut. This machine Cuts strips of different width as set on Strip Guide Bar.
Ball bearing fitted motorised circular Saw machine having table has a rise and fall movement adjustment between 10-75 mm. Table can be titled upto 45 degrees. Saw table running in double row bearings, equipped with Saw guard, rip fence and material guide plate.

Optional Attachment And Accessories :


H.S.S. Saw (12’’ O.D.) only for wood
Diamond Saw (8’’ O.D.) for glass epoxy, cloth fibre sheet.
Vacuum Dust Collector

Technical Specification :

ParticularsParameters
Cutting Thickness (Max)25 mm
Motor1 HP

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Wedge Beveler Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Wedge Beveler Machines

Get Latest Price

Automation GradeWedge Beveler Machines
WeightWedge Beveler Machines
PowerWedge Beveler Machines
MaterialWedge Beveler Machines
Machine CapacityWedge Beveler Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

MODEL – WB/5
Wedge Beveler accurately bevels wedges of any size and of special shapes , quickly savings its cost by preventing delays.
Beveling cutters are used singly or in pairs. Each cutter is ground to 30,40 or 60 Deg to provided included angles of 60, 90 or 120 Deg.
Technical Specification
ParticularsParameters
Wedge Length Max -250 mm
Wedge Width Max -40 mm
Wedge Height Max -8 mm
Motor -1 HP


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: WB-5

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Electric Motor Rewinding Services
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
We RepairElectric Motor Rewinding Services
Locality Of ResidenceElectric Motor Rewinding Services
Service LocationElectric Motor Rewinding Services
WarrantyElectric Motor Rewinding Services
Servo Motor TypeElectric Motor Rewinding Services
Problem / IssueElectric Motor Rewinding Services

Understanding the distinctive demands of the clients, we have come up with a qualitative Electric Motor Rewinding Services. These services are performed by our highly qualified professionals by making the use of high grade winding coils and latest technology. The offered services are rendered as per the requirements of our clients. We follow all the quality parameters associate to these services and perform them in the best possible manner. The provided services are widely demanded by our clients for their promptness and cost-effectiveness features.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Coil Taping Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Coil Taping Machines

Get Latest Price

Automation GradeCoil Taping Machines
Hole DiameterCoil Taping Machines
Number Of ShaftCoil Taping Machines
Machine WeightCoil Taping Machines
Speed Of Taping HeadCoil Taping Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying a wide range of Coil Taping Machines. In accordance with the set industry standards, our provided machine is precisely manufactured using high grade components and latest technology. Owing to its high functionality and hassle free performance, this machine is widely appreciated by our precious clients.

Specifications:


  • Paramount has developed the first computerized coil taping machine in India
  • The machine is basically designed to tape slot portion of Diamond Shaped Stator coils and Rotor Bars of wound Rotor with speed and precision
  • The coils/Bar are clamped on Knuckle/Nose by a Pneumatic Clamp by a foot operated switch. The coil clamp position can be adjusted easily as it slides on linear bearings and can be locked to required position by toggle clamp. The coil clamp can be rotated 360and can be adjusted to different height by lead screw to have correct center height for taping. Scales are provided for setting and repeat work. Three vertical Pneumatic clamps provide extra stability to longer straight portion of coils while taping. This system also helps in crease free taping. These clamps move down when taping head approaches and lifts back after passing of the taping head
  • Taping Head assembly slides on high precision guides. All motions are driven by AC/DC Servo motors. The Taping Head is made of High strength Alloy with opening downwards for coil insertion. It rotates on high strength Engineering plastic rolls. Two tape holders are mounted on each taping head and is self tilting for crease free taping. Tape tension can be adjusted
  • Once preset taping data is entered in Human Machine Interface (HMI) the machine is ready in 15 minutes. The computer memory can store data for 50 types of coil which can be recalled as required

Specification: Model CCTM/I

ParticularsParameters
Machine Center height1200
Maximum coil length2500
Minimum coil length400
Chord
–Min
- Max
200 Head Size-300
800
Advance per each head revolution adjustable from0-25
Tape Head width300
Tape width20 to 25
Tape Roll size OD/ID135/55
Max Head RPM240
Max slot Section25x15: Head size-300
45x10: Head size-440(Optional)
60x25: Head size –500(Optional)
Max slot length1250
Free circle55
Tape tension0.5-5
Operating Voltage415v, 2PH, 50 Hz



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CCTM-I

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Electric Curing Oven Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
CapacityTandem Wire Flattening Mill
Model Name/NumberTandem Wire Flattening Mill
CoatingTandem Wire Flattening Mill
Air-Flow DirectionTandem Wire Flattening Mill
BrandTandem Wire Flattening Mill
Country of OriginMade in India

Electric curing oven is manufactured with rigid and sturdy construction for drying out and curing the applied varnish on Electric Motors and Transformers. Nine standard size oven are available with Internal capacity from 0.6 to 36 Cubic meter. Non standard sizes can be manufactured.

Technical Specification:

ModelUseful
W (mm)
Space Above
D (mm)
Trolley
H (mm)
Heater
KW
EO/O85085085010
EO/A850177584020
EO/B16002000180030
EO/C20002700200030
EO/D19003000280050
EO/E26003400180040
EO/F30003000400048
EO/G24002400180040
EO/H18003040274036

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Stator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
BrandStator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
Automation GradeStator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
PhaseStator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
MaterialStator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
Power SourceStator Holding Ring Rotating Machines
Country of OriginMade in India

The stator holding ring is designed and manufactured for holding large frames. The base of the ring can be rotated on a table which is provided with a lifting device so that even the heaviest frames can be rotated above their own axis. The ring which can be rotated 360 Deg. is mounted in Ball bearings and can be held in desired position with the help of two clamps. This helps a single operator to manipulate the stator in their frames. No outside help is required. It may be noted that large sized frames are required to be held in required position for inserting and tieing down preformed coils.

Technical Specification :

MODELSHRR/ISHRR/IISHRR/IIISHRR/IV
RotationHandHandHandHand
Inside Dia. (mm)700100014001800
Equip Wt (Kg)160200275400

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
3.5/5★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 6 Users

5 star2

4 star1

3 star2

2 star0

1 star1

B

Biradakota Venkateswara Rao ★★★★★ ★★★★★

21-November-20

Delivery

S

Shirish ★★★★★ ★★★★★

14-June-20

Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)