X
View Mobile Number
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Physio Focus

PHYSIOFOCUS founded by Dr.R.P Singh in 1987 is a specialized physiotherapy and rehabilitation organization providing high quality physiotherapy, occupational therapy and speech therapy services under one roof.
A fire runner in latest trends of treatment in India dealing with orthopedic, neurological, pediatrics, cardio-pulmonary, obesity, occupational conditions through conservative rehabilitation services.
PHYSIOFOCUS is a well equipped organization with the commitment to provide the most up-to-date, high quality Rehabilitation services to the varied individual clients, hospitals, corporate houses, sports associations, schools and industries.

Factsheet

Basic Information

Nature of BusinessService Provider
Company CEORP Singh
Total Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
Year of Establishment1987
Legal Status of FirmIndividual - Proprietor
Annual TurnoverUpto Rs. 50 Lakh

Our Mission

We work with a motto of providing intensive rehabilitation to confront major physical, cognitive & emotional challenges and to improve, enhance & maintain quality of life.

About The Company

PHYSIO FOCUS, now The PHYSIOFOCUS Rehabilitation Services, founded by Dr.R.P.Singh in 1987 is a well established practice with Well Qualified physiotherapists as well as a Speech Therapist and a Bio-Medical Engineer.
PHYSIOFOCUS is a well equipped organization with the commitment to provide the most up-to-date, high quality Rehabilitation services to the varied individual clients, hospitals, corporate houses, sports associations, schools and industries.We also have charitable branches &association with NGOs to serve those who cannot afford private charges. Even being a private organization, we believe in serving the whole nation without any difference in quality of our services. SO DO CONSULT ONCE AND GIVE US A CHANCE TO SERVE YOU.The latest and well researched treatment technique has awarded the organization with a number of satisfied patients &clients.

Director's Desk

“ I Started PHYSIOFOCUS as a physiotherapy clinic in Rohini, but now with continuous refined hard work of my entire team, I have been able to turn it into an Organisation with extended branches & services all over Delhi/NCR.Our experienced and qualified team of physiotherapists under my supervision provides patients with an accurate diagnosis and fast effective treatment for a whole range of physical conditions and sports injuries. Here in PHYSIOFOCUS patients will experience caring physiotherapy and a warm welcome. We work as a team with other professionals to get patients’ body "Back-on-Track " as fast as possible and in an efficient manner.For the last 25 years, we are continuously updating ourselves with knowledge, skills & facilities to treat, care & rehabilitate various conditions from Head-to-Toe.”

About Directors

About Directors
DR. R. P. SINGH
Designation: HOD- Rehabilitation Services
Area Of Expertise: Designing & Planning of Therapeutic Protocols
  • Founder and Director, PHYSIOFOCUS
  • B.Sc(biology), BPT(physiotherapy), DOT(occupational therapy & ergonomics, DPT(sports), CPT(Cardio-pulmonary), Aryuvedic Ratna (herbal), PGDip.Rehabilitation(AIIPMR), D.Ac(acupuncture), certificate course in Aesthetic Medical Equipments.
Currently
  • Head of Department, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital, Rohini.
  • Head of Department, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Parmarth Mission Hospital, Pitampura.
  • Head of Department, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Bensups hospital, sector-12, Dwarka.
  • MD & Senior Consultant, Physiofocus Pain, Paralysis & Child development Centre, Sector-6, Rohini.
  • DIRECTOR, Physiofocus DISMARS, Punjabi Bagh (west).
  • Bio-Mechanical Analyst, Vats PHYSIOFOCUS Physiotherapy Centre, Rohtak Road, Mundka.
  • Developmental delay & Rehabilitation Consultant, NGO Seva Bharti, New Delhi.
  • Sports Physiotherapy Consultant, Delhi Volleyball Association.
  • Physiotherapy Consultants with certain RWAs like Parwana Aptt, Ghalib Aptt, Dudhiyal Aptt, Pitampura.
Formerly
  • Ergonomic Consultant & Exercise Consultant, Col.Meher Public School, Paschim Vihar.
  • Ergonomic Consultant & Exercise Consultant, S.M.Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh (west).
DR. KHUSHBOO SINGH
  • BPT (IPH), MPT(ORTHOPEDICS), MDCPT
  • Clinical experience in safdurjung hospital & Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya IPH hospital.
  • Physiotherapy and exercise consultant in Physiofocus.
  • Organize, conduct & sponsor regular workshops, CMEs and camps.
  • Active Member in Physiotherapeutic and biomechanical research done in Physiofocus
  • Associated with COSCO fitness equipments.
  • Director, RMI Medical equipments, Orthotics and Aids.
DR. NEHA SINGH
  • Speech Therapist and Audiologist
  • Assessed and provided therapy for adults with Traumatic Brain Injury, Phonological Processing Disorder, Apraxia, Dysarthria, Global Aphasia, and Dysphasia.
+ Read More
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy