Home > Process Control Systems & Equipments > Logic Controllers > Programmable Logic Controllers
Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controller
mark as favourite

Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controller

Get Latest Price
Type Automatic
AC input voltage 100 VAC to 240 VAC
AC input current 5-2.5A
Our company has established itself as a leading distributor and supplier of superior quality Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controller. New levels of visibility offered by our technology allows it to see applications by user, prioritize them, and control access based on policies.It also manages authentication, encryption, VPNs, IPv4/IPv6 services, the Policy Enforcement...
View ContactCall Seller Now
Call 08048601761Send a quick message
Get Best PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Network Techlab India Private Limited

Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Company Video
Star Supplier
TrustSEAL Verified
Service Provider
86% Response Rate

Product Details

Product Specification

Type Automatic
AC input voltage 100 VAC to 240 VAC
AC input current 5-2.5A

Product Description

Our company has established itself as a leading distributor and supplier of superior quality Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controller. New levels of visibility offered by our technology allows it to see applications by user, prioritize them, and control access based on policies.It also manages authentication, encryption, VPNs, IPv4/IPv6 services, the Policy Enforcement Firewall, Adaptive Radio Management, and RFProtect spectrum analysis and wireless intrusion protection.

Features:

  • Zero-touch provisioning with no IT assistance.
  • Provides wired and wireless access.
  • Extends corporate resource anywhere in the world.
  • Secure connectivity that meets government and retail compliance.
  • Reduces cost and contributes to network rightsizing.


Specifications:

Features721072207240
Maximum APs (licenses)51210242048
Maximum RAPs51210242048
Maximum concurrent devices163842457632768
VLANs409440944094
Concurrent GRE tunnels (system BSSIDs)81921638432768
Concurrent tunneled ports81921228816384
Concurrent IPsec sessions163842457632768
Concurrent SSL fallback sessions819281928192
Active firewall sessions (concurrent sessions)201529120152912015291
Wired throughput (large packets)20 Gbps40 Gbps40 Gbps

Interfaces and indicators:

  • Four 10GBASE-X (SFP ) ports
  • Two dual-media ports (1000BASE-X or 10/100/1000BASE-T)
  • One USB 2.0
  • Console (RS-232) RJ-45 or mini-USB
  • LINK/ACT and status LEDs
  • Management/status LEDs
  • LCD panel and navigation buttons
  • Expansion slot (reserved for future use)

Dimensions:

  • (H) 4.4 cm x (W) 44.5 cm x (D) 44.5 cm (1.75” x 17.5” x 17.5”)
  • Weight (with one AC power supply installed) 7.45 kg (16.43 lbs)

Power Supplies:

  • 350-watt AC power supply
    • AC input voltage: 100 VAC to 240 VAC
    • AC input current: 5-2.5A
    • AC input frequency: 50-60 Hz
    • Weight: 2.8 lbs (1.3 kg)
  • 350-watt DC power supply
    • DC input voltage: -36 VDC to -72 VDC
    • DC input current: 9A
    • Weight: 3.2 lbs (1.44 kg)
  • Maximum power consumption
    • 7210 110 watts
    • 7220 125 watts
    • 7240 165 watts

Additional Information

Item Code Aruba-7200Series

Product Image

Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controller

Company Details


About us

Year of Establishment2000
Legal Status of FirmPrivate Ltd. Co. Registered under Indian Companies Act 2013
Nature of BusinessService Provider
Number of Employees101 to 500 People
Annual Turnover2009-10 Rs. 10-25 Crore Approx.
2010-11 Rs. 10-25 Crore Approx.
IndiaMART Member SinceFeb 2010

Being in this sphere of business for a decade, we hold expertise in offering solutions that meet the strategic objectives of our clients. Our wide spectrum of reliable services include Network Security, Network Infrastructure, Data Storage/Back-up, Uninterrupted Power Supply / Power, Precision AC, Data Center and Rental. Additionally, we also specialize in providing effective Annual Maintenance and Facility Management services to our valued clients.
Supported by a pool of diligent professionals, we are capable of offering quality bound services within specified time frame. Driven by advanced technology, our services can also be customized as per the specific needs of the clients. Further, we have also employed a team of skilled professionals for effective customer care and quick support services.

Company Video

Tell Us What Are You Looking For?
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy