IndiaMART > Milling & Grinding Tools > Milling Machines > Basket Mill
Cast Iron Basket Mills

Cast Iron Basket Mills

Get Latest Price
Material Cast Iron
Usage/Application Industry
Surface Finishing Smooth
Automation Grade Manual
Is It Variable Speed Variable Speed
I Deal In New Only
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote

Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.

Vengapakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
View Mobile Number 41% Response Rate
Call +91-8048765097 41% Response Rate
TrustSEAL Verified
Exporter
Company Video
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Specification

Material Cast Iron
Usage/Application Industry
Surface Finishing Smooth
Automation Grade Manual
Is It Variable Speed Variable Speed
I Deal In New Only
Reverse Rotation Yes

Product Description

Clients can avail from us, a comprehensive range of Basket Mills. Designed with perfection under the expertise of our professionals, these mills are made available to the customers in standard and customized specifications, in order to meet their exact requirements. Besides, we develop these mills using premium quality metal, which is procured from trusted sources of the industry, in absolute compliance with international quality standards.

 

Highlights:

 

  • Built-in hydraulic power pack

  • Electric control panel with safety interlocks

  • AC frequency inverter for speed control

  • Optional flame proof motor / Flame proof push button station & PLC control system

 

Advantages:

 

  • Dispersion by milling made easy

  • Complete batch operation

  • Better control on product quality

  • Less cleaning time

 

Applications:

 

  • Sheet fed ink

  • Screen inks

  • Graver inks

  • Paint & coatings

  • Adhesives & resins

  • Heat sensitive specialty coatings

  • Dyestuff dispersions


Technical Specification:
ModelFEBAS 50 FEBAS 150 FEBAS 300 FEBAS 500 FEBAS 1000
Max. Operating Volume (LTRS)501503005001000
Total Volume (Aprox. LTRS)752254006501200
Motor Rating (HP)Main Drive*510203040
Hydraulic1111.52
Vessel Dimension (MM)Diameter450640850900100
Height49070092010001250
Machine Weight (KG)6001000150017502000
Overall Dimension(MM)Length14001750200025002800
Width55075085010001200
Height11501500175020502400


Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Image

Cast Iron Basket Mills

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment2011
Legal Status of FirmLimited Company (Ltd./Pvt.Ltd.)
Nature of BusinessExporter
Number of Employees11 to 25 People
IndiaMART Member SinceSep 2003
Taking advantage of our latest infrastructure facility, we Fluidtech Engineers India Private Limited are engaged in Manufacturing and Exporting a huge assortment of Industrial Machine. The wide array of products offered by us includes Bread Mills, High Speed Disperser, Mixers and Blenders. Also, we are engaged in offering the most sought after range of Bead Mills, Roll Mills, Horizontal Bead Mills, Triple Roll Mills, Basket Mills, High Speed Dispersers, Twin Shaft Mixers, Planetary Mixers, Industrial Attritors, Double Cone Blenders, Pressure Vessels, Sigma Mixers and Paste Mixers. These are widely used in Chemical, Printing Ink, paints, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics, Minerals, Pigments, Food and Allied Industries.We also offer innovative and qualitative range of industrial products and components.
We design and develop these products in line with the prevailing trends and standards of the industry. Thus, these products are widely used in different industries for various application purposes. Our wide client base is spread in different countries such as India, Africa, Arabian and other neighboring countries.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

A. S. David

No. 113/2, Vandalur Kelambakkam Road
Vengapakkam
Chennai - 600048, Tamil Nadu, India

Get Directions
View Mobile No.
Call +91-8048765097
Send SMS
Send Email
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy




X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price