IndiaMART > Industrial Furnaces & Ovens > Curing Oven
Electric Curing Oven Machines, Air-Flow Direction: Tandem Wire Flattening Mill

Electric Curing Oven Machines, Air-Flow Direction: Tandem Wire Flattening Mill

Get Latest Price
Capacity Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Model Name/Number Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Coating Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Air-Flow Direction Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Brand Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Country of Origin Made in India
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote

Paramount Conductors Limited

MIDC Industrial Area, Nagpur, Maharashtra
3.5/5
★★★★★
★★★★★
(6)
3.5/5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★

Reviewed by 6 Users

5 star 2

4 star 1

3 star 2

2 star 0

1 star 1

B

Biradakota Venkateswara Rao ★★★★★ ★★★★★

21-November-20

Delivery

S

Shirish ★★★★★ ★★★★★

14-June-20

View Mobile Number
Call +91-8042973864
64% Response Rate
Verified Supplier
Manufacturer
Company Video
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Specification

Capacity Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Model Name/Number Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Coating Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Air-Flow Direction Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Brand Tandem Wire Flattening Mill
Country of Origin Made in India

Product Description

Electric curing oven is manufactured with rigid and sturdy construction for drying out and curing the applied varnish on Electric Motors and Transformers. Nine standard size oven are available with Internal capacity from 0.6 to 36 Cubic meter. Non standard sizes can be manufactured.

Technical Specification:

ModelUseful
W (mm)
Space Above
D (mm)
Trolley
H (mm)
Heater
KW
EO/O85085085010
EO/A850177584020
EO/B16002000180030
EO/C20002700200030
EO/D19003000280050
EO/E26003400180040
EO/F30003000400048
EO/G24002400180040
EO/H18003040274036

Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Image

Electric Curing Oven Machines, Air-Flow Direction: Tandem Wire Flattening Mill

About the Company

Year of Establishment1970
Legal Status of FirmLimited Company (Ltd./Pvt.Ltd.)
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of Employees101 to 500 People
IndiaMART Member SinceSep 2014
GST27AABCP7890B1ZC
Import Export Code (IEC)03911*****

Paramount conductors Ltd. came into existence more than three decades back under the visionary leadership of Mr. G K Tapadia with a mission to develop hitherto imported machines in the field of Insulated Conductors/winding wires and machines for winding/rewinding of static/rotating machines. Company’s effort in development of hitherto imported machines and special purpose machines lead to recognition of the company as Research and Development Laboratory by the Ministry of Science and technology, Government of India since 1975. In 2002 the company received ISO 9002 certificate from SGS.

Paramount undertook forward integration into the manufacture of Insulated Conductors/winding wires and then ventured into rewinding and repairs of LT/HT Motor, Generator (13.8KV/50MW), Transformers (220kVA/50MVA), Magnets, and Induction Heating Coils. Paramount is also manufacturing coils for all these electrical equipments along with manufacture of lifting magnets and separators.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

S. D. Pimpalkar

32
MIDC Industrial Area
Nagpur - 440016, Maharashtra, India

Get Directions
View Mobile No.
Call +91-8042973864
Send SMS
Send Email
Save time! Get Best Deal
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price