Home > Electrical & Electronic Test Devices > Fluke Measuring Instruments
Fluke Simplifiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Usage: Laboratory
mark as favourite

Fluke Simplifiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Usage: Laboratory

Fluke Simplifiber Pro मल्टीमोड फाइबर सत्यापन किट, उपयोग: प्रयोगशाला
Rs 2.65 Lakh/Piece Get Latest Price
Brand fluke
Model FTK2000
Usage Laboratory
Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fiber Tester:-
The Fluke Networks FTK2000 fiber optic cable test kit includes a SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter with a single mode light source to measure power and loss using dual-wavelength testing. SimpliFiber Pro simultaneously transmits 1310 and 1550nm wavelengths for...
View ContactCall Seller Now
Call 08048762937Send a quick message
Get Best PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Net Sys Network Private Limited

Nehru Place, New Delhi
Company Video
Leading Supplier
TrustSEAL Verified
Service Provider
94% Response Rate

Product Details

Product Specification

Brand fluke
Model FTK2000
Usage Laboratory
Minimum Order Quantity 1 Piece

Product Description

Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fiber Tester:-
The Fluke Networks FTK2000 fiber optic cable test kit includes a SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter with a single mode light source to measure power and loss using dual-wavelength testing. SimpliFiber Pro simultaneously transmits 1310 and 1550nm wavelengths for verification of cabling in singlemode fiber networks. The power meter is also calibrated for 850 and 1300 nm wavelengths to measure multimode cabling when paired with a multimode light source (sold separately) as well as 1490 and 1625 nm wavelengths when paired with a compatible single mode light source (sold separately). A minimum and maximum function tracks power fluctuations and a reference value can be set to enable a display of fiber loss. The meter's internal memory stores up to 1,000 test results, and those results can be downloaded via the meter's USB interface to a computer for long-term records retention, or for analysis and generation of certification reports using the included Link Ware Software.

  • Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
  • Additional 1490 and 1625 nm wavelengths extends product use to broader applications
  • Check Active feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fiber is detected, eliminating the need to set up a measurement
  • Large internal memory save 1000 results which enables continuous testing and recording
  • Link Ware Cable Test Management software helps to analyze test results and create professional test reports.

Product Specifications

Part NumberFTK2000
Style NameFTK2000
UPC754082063100
EAN0754082063100
Item Depth1.6 inches
Item Weight4.6 pounds
Measurement Accuracy+/- 0.25 dB
National Stock Number6625-01-580-6298
Number of Items1
Overall Height5.6 inches
Overall Width3.2 inches
SizeWith single-mode source
Temperature Range-10/50 Degrees Celsius

Additional Information

Delivery Time 5-30 DAYS
Port Of Dispatch NEW DELHI/INDIA
Production Capacity 10 PER DAY
Packaging Details Good Export Quality Packaging should be done as per Customer Demand.
Payment Terms L/C (Letter of Credit)/T/T (Bank Transfer)

Product Image

Fluke Simplifiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Usage: Laboratory

Company Details


About us

Year of Establishment2007
Legal Status of FirmPrivate limited company
Nature of BusinessService Provider
Number of Employees11 to 25 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 5 - 10 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceJun 2009
We are a young enterprises that is engaged in IT Enclosure and Server Solutions that includes various Cabling Solution, as Amp Cabling Solution, Panduit Cabling Solution, Mole X Cabling Solution etc. Others Networking Rack Solution, Vpn Solution, Firewall Security Solution, VoIP Gateway Solution, Server Rack Solution, It Sever Storage Cooling Solution, Data Center Security Solution, Electronic Products, Aten Kvm Solution, Hp Networking Switch, Networking Cables, Networking Routers, Networking Copper, Networking Fiber, Computer Networking Solution, Data Storage Solutions,Data Centre Fiber Management, Voice & Data Fiber Solution, Network Operation Centre, Networking Equipment.
These products are popular for their low maintenance costs, durable finish standards, easy installation and reliable operations.
Our organization is proud to announce that we are a subsidiary of Rittal India Ltd. We are offering our clients with high quality product range that is manufactured by prestigious companies such as Dell, Systimax, Panduit and Aten.
We are looking inquiries from Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bangaluru, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Lucknow, Kanpur, Varanasi, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Ajmer, Bikaner, Kota, Udaipur, Bhilwara, Alwar, Agra, Meerut, Aligarh, Allahabad, Banaras, Mathura, Jhansi, Ghaziabad, Noida, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Chandigarh, Jalandhar, Amritsar, Ludhiana, Bathinda, Pathankot, Patiala, Hoshiarpur, Himachal Pradesh, HP, UP, MP, Shimla, Dharamshala, Uttrakhand, Dehradun, Haridwar, Roorkee, Rudrapur, Rishikesh, Nainital, Udham Singh Nagar, Indore, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Gwalior, Ujjain, Sagar, Ratlam, Satna, Dewas, Gujrat, Surat, Vadodara, Rajkot, Bhavnagar, Jamnagar, Gandhinagar, Karnataka, Davanagere, Belgaum, Hubli, Chitradurga, Tamilnadu, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Trichy, Tiruppur, Erode, Vellore, Kerela, Kochi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kozhikode, AP, Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Warangal, Guntur, Nellore, West Bengal, Asansol, Siliguri, Durgapur, Bardhaman, Bihar, Patna, Gaya, Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Jharkhand, Jamshedpur, Dhanbad, Ranchi, Assam, Guwahati, Agartala, Shillong, Haryana, Karnal, Ambala, Panipat, Rohtak, Hisar, Faridabad, Gurgaon, Maharashtra, Pune, Nagpur, Thane, Nasik, Aurangabad, Rajasthan, Goa, Jammu, Srinagar, J&K, Chhattisgarh, Raipur, Bhilai, Bilaspur, Korba, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Rourkela, Navi Mumbai, Virar, Kalyan, Bhiwandi, Puducherry and all over India.

Company Video

Tell Us What Are You Looking For?
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy