Home > Industrial Chemicals & Supplies > Industrial Chemicals
Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester
mark as favourite

Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester

Get Latest Price
ParameterSpecifications
CAS No68141-27-5
Synonyms10-undecenoic acid, heptyl ester
FormulaC18H34O2
Mol. Wt.282.47
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow colored liquid
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Acme Synthetic Chemicals

Jogeshwari, Mumbai, Maharashtra
View Mobile Number
Call +91-8048758090
Verified Supplier
Manufacturer
84% Response Rate
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Description

Heptyl Undecylenate

Parameter

Specifications

CAS No

68141-27-5

Synonyms

10-undecenoic acid, heptyl ester

Formula

C18H34O2

Mol. Wt.

282.47

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow colored liquid

Purity by GC

98.5 % Min

Acid Value

2 Max

Specific Gravity @ 25oC

0.8600 – 0.8800

Packaging

Plastic Carboy 45 KGS Nett

 

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier & also Exporter of Heptyl Undecylenate  which is classified under (CAS No. 68141-27-5).

Heptyl Undecylenate – Ester is also known as 10-Undecenoic Acid & Heptyl Ester.

Heptyl Undecylenate – Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No. 68141-27-5) comes from castor oil.


Acme Synthetic Chemicals is one of the reputed organizations engaged in providing superior quality Heptyl Undecylenate – Ester to our esteemed clients.


Heptyl Undecylenate -
Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester,CAS No.68141-27-5) helps to maintain the soft, smooth, and pliable appearance of skin.

Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No.68141-27-5) work as Skin-Conditioning Agent & emollients.


Emollients function of Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No.68141-27-5) by their ability to remain on the skin surface or in the stratum corneum to act as lubricants, to reduce flaking, and to improve the skin''s appearance.


Similar functions are served by Skin conditioning agents humectant; Skin conditioning agents - miscellaneous; and especially Skin conditioning agents – occlusive.


Heptyl Undecylenate -
Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No. 68141-27-5) adds shine and improves dry Combability.


Heptyl Undecylenate –
Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No.68141-27-5) most widely used in cosmetics, personal care products, skin care products such as skin moisturizer creams, sun protection cream, hair shampoo, face massage cream, natural hairoil, eyeliner, face oil reducing cream.

The offered product Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No.68141-27-5) is formulated using supreme class ingredients and modern techniques by our team of skilled professionals as per the set industry norms at our state-of-the-art processing unit.

This Heptyl Undecylenate – Ester (10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester, CAS No.68141-27-5) is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different packaging options to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.

 

 

 

 

 


Product Image

Heptyl Undecylenate - Ester

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment1970
Legal Status of FirmPartnership
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of Employees11 to 25 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 25 - 50 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceApr 2006

Acme Synthetic Chemicals was set up in 1970. From inception the emphasis has been on rigorous internal R&D to develop cost effective environmentally friendly processes for producing technically complex products of the highest quality.

Acme’s product range can be grouped mainly around Castor Oil, Castor Oil Compounds, Castor Oil Derivatives, Perfumery Ingredients, Chromatographic Adsorbents, Chromatographic Adsorbents Compounds, Industrial Lipids and Speciality Chemicals mainly based on oils and fats. Over the years Acme has mastered and specialized in techniques for isolation, separation and purifications of difficult to purify fatty acids such as Oleic Acid (99% by GC) and Linoleic Acid (99% by GC). Acme has developed a global market on the strength of assured top quality, fair prices and un-failing adherence to delivery schedules.


We do contract manufacturing.

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
X
Tell us your requirement to Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price1