IndiaMART > Bricks & Construction Aggregates > Refractory Bricks > Insulating Brick

Floor Insulation Bricks, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

Get Latest Price
For Use in Side Walls, Floor
Size (Inches) 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In.
Material Alumina Block
Shape Brick
Color Red
Application Industrial Furnaces
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote

SK Gupta Private Limited, Mumbai

Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.6/5
★★★★★
★★★★★
(11)
GST- 27AAACS6009A1ZV
Import Export Code (IEC) - 03050*****
View Mobile Number 84% Response Rate
Call +91-8046057295
84% Response Rate
TrustSEAL Verified
Manufacturer
Company Video
Contact Supplier

Product Specification

For Use in Side Walls, Floor
Size (Inches) 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In.
Material Alumina Block
Shape Brick
Color Red
Application Industrial Furnaces

Product Description

We offer our valuable clients a comprehensive collection of Insulation Bricks. Low weight, high solidity and low heat conductivity are the special features of insulation bricks that make them matchless in all perspectives. Light Weight Fire Insulating Bricks are being used in all types of furnaces, boilers etc. for heat insulation. We are capable of satisfying bulk requirements of our valued customers in a very economical way. 


Product Overview:

ProductAL2O3 % MinFe2O3 % MaxBulk DensityA.P. % Kg/Cm3 MinC.C.S Ta C MaxThermal Conductivity At 600 C Mean Temp W/MKRefractoriness OrtomService Temp.PCE
Maithan-LW302.51.155300.45301200-
Maithan-CFI302.50.865150.35301250-
Maithan-HFI302.50.960200.40301300-
Maithan-HFK402.51.155400.50321400-
Maithan-P100401.51.060400.40321450-
SKG-CFI282.00.870150.19-1100-
SKG-HFI352.01.160400.30-1300-
SKG-MICA 500--0.58070.14-1000-
SKG-MICA 600--0.657590.16-1050-
ACINS-110202.01.060250.25-110020
ACINS-135302.01.160250.30-135029
ACINS-140402.01.060250.30-140030
Porosint-1550601.01.1-300.40-155037
Porosint-1650700.81.2-400.45-165037

Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Image

Floor Insulation Bricks, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

About the Company

Year of Establishment1954
Legal Status of FirmLimited Company (Ltd./Pvt.Ltd.)
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of Employees51 to 100 People
IndiaMART Member SinceAug 2011
GST27AAACS6009A1ZV
Import Export Code (IEC)03050*****
SKGPL, popularly known as ?SKG? is an established business house with strong principles and sound financials. In spite of successful diversification, the core business of the Group has always been and even today is refractories. SKG Group is one of the most experienced refractory manufacturers, dealers and stockists of wide range of refractories and allied products. Over the last five decades, it has successfully catered to the requirements of core industries like iron and steel, glass, cement, chemicals, thermal, power, etc.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

Rakesh Pandey

Refractory House, L. B. S. Marg
Kurla
Mumbai - 400070, Maharashtra, India

Get Directions
View Mobile No.
Call +91-8046057295
Send SMS
Send Email
Save time! Get Best Deal
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price