IndiaMART > Essential & Aromatic Oils > Anti Aging Essential Oils > Jojoba Oil
Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Oil

Rs 1,500/Kg Get Latest Price
Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Packaging Size 15,30 ml,Bulk or Customized
Specific Gravity 0.900-0.925 at 20 Deg C
Solubility Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
Packaging Type Bottle, drum
Appearance Golden Yellow colored liquid
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote

Bo International

New Delhi
Company Video
View Mobile Number
Call +91-8048622228
Leading Supplier
TrustSEAL Verified
Manufacturer
73% Response Rate
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Specification

Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Packaging Size 15,30 ml,Bulk or Customized
Specific Gravity 0.900-0.925 at 20 Deg C
Solubility Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
Packaging Type Bottle, drum
Appearance Golden Yellow colored liquid
Mode of Extraction Cold Pressed
Form Liquid
Brand Bo International
Purity 100 %
Usage Cosmetic
Origin India
Main Constituents Mixture of different fatty acids
Organoleptic properties Odorless
Refractive index 1.460-1468 at 20 Deg C
Minimum Order Quantity 10 Kg

Product Description

Jojoba Oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba plant. It is an odorless, golden-colored liquid wax. Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. This means that it will not clog pores and will not cause any allergic reactions. It is also not an irritant, so it can safely be used around the eyes and on the skin. In addition to that, it does not cause a greasy feeling when used on the skin like other oils do.

Other Details:
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

Uses:
Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin.
Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Image

Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Oil

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment2013
Legal Status of FirmSole Proprietorship (Individual)
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of Employees51 to 100 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 10 - 25 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceMar 2016

Established in the year 2013 at New Delhi, (Delhi, India), we “Bo International” are a Sole Proprietorship Firm, engaged in Manufacturing, Exporting and Importing excellent quality Carrier Oil, Essential Oil, Floral Absolute Oils, Mint Oils, etc. Under the guidance of our mentor “Aayush Gupta,” we are successfully catering the growing demands of our precious clients. We import our products from Germany and export our products to USA.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

Aayush Gupta

A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area
New Delhi - 110052, India

Get Directions
View Mobile No.
Call +91-8048622228
Send SMS
Send Email
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy




X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price