Home > CNC Machines & Lathe Machine > Grinding Machines > CNC Grinding Machine
Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
mark as favourite

Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine

न्यूए की ऑटोमैटिक SMG 63H सीरीज़ सीएनसी बॉल ग्राइंडिंग मशीन
Get Latest Price
Voltage 440 V
Model SMG 63H
Automatic Grade Automatic
Brand/Make Neway
Power Source Electric
Frequency 60 Hz
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Nirdev Machine Tools

Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
View Mobile Number
Call +91-8048834965
Verified Supplier
Distributor / Channel Partner
87% Response Rate
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Specification

Voltage 440 V
Model SMG 63H
Automatic Grade Automatic
Brand/Make Neway
Power Source Electric
Frequency 60 Hz
Surface Treatment Color Coated

Product Description

Features
  • The initial structure in China The rotary table is seated on the sliding carrier and the ball on the rotary table, the grinding tools are installed in the spindle. Both tool and the ball rotate when grinding.
  • T shape bed seat This structure is stable and strong.
  • Column with deformation resistant.
  • Unique workpiece mounting Workpiece to be mounted vertically on the worktable to avoid deformation and protect bearings.


Price Range 25 Lakh-25 Crore


Specification

NameUnitSMG32HSMG63HASMG100HSMG240H
Grinding capacityBall Outer diameterinchS3 To 12.6S12.6 To 24.8S24.8-43.3S35.4-94.5
Ball inner bar diameterinch2" To 8"8" To 16"16" To 28"24" To 4"
Grinding spindleSpindle noseA2-6A2-11A2-15A2-28
Motor powerHp20.120.1/24.837.5107.2
Torquelb-ft69.470.9193.11381.5
Max speedrpm600027001500500
Spindle/WorktableMotor powerHp4.967.3710.173.7
Torquelb-ft17.418.835.4513.4
Roraty speedrpm60301510
Load capacitylbs771.611763.687716.155115
Feeding AxisY/Z travel lengthinch7.9/19.77.9/19.715.7/35.431.5/78.7
Y/Z travel speedIPM708.7/787.4708.7/787.4630.0/630.0236.2/157.5
TailstockTravel length(V axis)inch15.723.639.470.9
Clamping power typeServoServoServohydraulic
Accuracy
GB/T17421.2-2000
Position (Y/Z)inch0.0003/0.00030.0003/0.00030.0004/0.00060.0008/0.0006
Reposition (Y/Z)inch0.00016/0.000160.00016/0.000160.00024/0.000360.00047/0.00035
RoughnessmRa0.4Ra0.4Ra0.4Ra0.4
Roundnessinch0.00030.00040.0004 (16"-24")0.001 (24"-40")
0.0006 (26"-28")0.0014 (42"-64")
NC System

NEWAY FANUC/SIEMENS

SIEMENS

Machine weightlbs13227.616534.5

Product Image

Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
Automatic Neway New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment2017
Legal Status of FirmSole Proprietorship (Individual)
Nature of BusinessDistributor / Channel Partner
Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 1 - 2 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceNov 2013
Neway International Group Inc. is established in 1997 by Suzhou Zhenghe Machinery Co.,Ltd. and Suzhou Neway Machinery Co., Ltd.. With Newayer’s continuous endeavor for 18 years, it becomes a well-known machinery supplier worldwide with 4 sub-branches – CNC machines, oil field equipment, industrial materials and industrial valves. The headquarters is situated in Suzhou managing its factories and branch companies spread in the world with ERP management system and barcode management technology. Neway CNC, invested by the group company with 150 million, is situated in Suzhou High tech development zone equipped with constant temperature assembly workshop. The workshop covers 200000 square meter land. The company imported from Europe top quality portal million machine, coordinate boring machine horizontal miller, universal miller, guideway miller as machine tools; coordinate machines, laser interferer, dynamic balancer and spindle temperature raise test platform etc. as inspection machine. The company is managed with help of SAP system for the aim of producing quality products for customers with zero defects. US and German Development and Research Centers German Research Center (Neway CNC Europe) and US Research Center (Neway CNC North America) take the job to help Suzhou center developing performance and characteristic design for international customers and to meet the need of the customers with specific local requirements. Neway R&D designers make full use of finite method and simulation technology of multibody dynamics theory in machine structure construction; analyzing the dynamic and static property, vibration characteristics and heating features of the pattern; optimizing the machine structure and performance of the designs with topology, geometry, dimensional and reliability optimization.
Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
X
Tell us your requirement to Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price1