Home > Minerals and Ores > Feldspar Mineral > Potash Feldspar
Potash Feldspar
mark as favourite

Potash Feldspar

पोटाश फेल्डस्पर
Get Latest Price
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote
Share via

NUPUR MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITED

Prahladnagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
View Mobile Number
Call +91-9824396804
Verified Supplier
Manufacturer
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Description

Potash Feldspar is by far the most abundant group of minerals in the earth''s crust, forming about 60% of terrestrial rocks. Most deposits offer sodium feldspar as well as potassium feldspar and mixed feldspars. Feldspars are primarily used in industrial applications for their alumina and alkali content. The term feldspar encompasses a whole range of materials. Most of the products we use on a daily basis are made with feldspar: glass for drinking, glass for protection, fiberglass for insulation, the floor tiles and shower basins in our bathrooms, and the tableware from which we eat. Feldspar is part of our daily life.

Specifications
POTASH
FELDSPAR
SODIUM
FELDSPAR
SODIUM
FELDSPAR
(ZED MESH)
Loss of ignitionLOI0.337%0.29 %1.18%
SilicaSIO265.8965.3866.80
Calcium OxideCao1.2322.042.03
Magnesium OxideMgo0.360.44
AluminaAI20318.0317.6016.61
Ferric OxideFe2030.130.110.90
Sodium OxideNa203.2211.4210.22
Potassium Oxidek2010.081.440.87

POTASH FELDSPAR(LUMPS)

LOI1.21%
SiO266.28%
CaO1.24%
MgO0.34%
Al2O316.88%
Fe2O30.18%
Na2O32.0%
K2O9.48%

Product Image

Potash Feldspar

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment1994
Legal Status of FirmPrivate Limited Company
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 5 - 10 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceSep 2010
Incepted in the year 1994, at Ahmedabad (Gujarat, India), we “Nupur International” are occupied in trading, exporting and supplying qualitative assortment of Industrial Salt, Natural Bentonite, Agriculture Commodity, Natural Mineral, Natural Mineral Powder, Street Pebble, Raw Cotton Bale and Emery Grain. Our products cater to a wide range of industries starting from the conventional usage areas of Iron Ore Pelletizing, Drilling, Metal Casting, Construction, Pet Litter, Soap industry and Ceramic industry to value added areas such as paper, detergents, etc. We procure our products from dependable vendors of the market after conducting proper market research. The offered range of products is processed at vendors end using sophisticated processing technology. Owning to features such as purity, stability, balanced composition and longer shelf life, the product range is highly demanded. Under the leadership of our Director, “Mr. Vijay Balia”, we have gained huge success across the globe.
Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price1