Home > Adaptors, Plugs & Sockets > Adapters > Fiber Optic Adapters
SC Simplex Multi Mode Adapters
mark as favourite

SC Simplex Multi Mode Adapters

Get Latest Price
Our organization is engaged in offering SC Simplex Multi Mode Adapters to our clients. These are available in the following features.

Features:

  • Housing material - Engineering Plastics
  • Mating Sleeve - Phosphor bronze/Zirconia Ceramic
  • Max. Loss - 0.15 dB
  • Mating Life - 500 cycles
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Pranav Enterprises

Sector 9, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
View Mobile Number
Call 09810165658
Verified Supplier
Manufacturer
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Description

Our organization is engaged in offering SC Simplex Multi Mode Adapters to our clients. These are available in the following features.

Features:

  • Housing material - Engineering Plastics
  • Mating Sleeve - Phosphor bronze/Zirconia Ceramic
  • Max. Loss - 0.15 dB 
  • Mating Life - 500 cycles

Additional Information

Item Code PADPSCPCMM

Product Image

SC Simplex Multi Mode Adapters

Company Details


About us

Year of Establishment1998
Legal Status of FirmSole Proprietorship (Individual)
Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Number of Employees26 to 50 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 10 - 25 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceJan 2003
We at Pranav Enterprises take this opportunity to introduce ourselves, as a solution provider for the accessories and installation environment of telecom industry. Our mission is to be recognized as an industry leader who provides quality service that employs the skill and talents of our people by generating continual improvements and benefits for our customers. Manufacturing activity of our company is focused on the area of fiber optic components, consumables, besides hardware and accessories.


The company was started in July 1998 with manufacturing of splicing consumables like splice protection sleeves and moved on to manufacturing adaptors, connectors and attenuators. The company is now launching a range of wall mount cabinets for telecom as well as networking and allied industries. Promoted by a technocrat we have always made sincere effort to understand and meet growing requirement and quality aspirations of our customers. State of the art machinery and competent people to run them gives our products unmatched consistency. Our efforts for continual improvement and effective implementation of quality policy were rewarded when we received ISO 9001:2008 certification for our products. Highly skilled and motivated marketing team has made us preferred choice amongst customers for our entire line of products and has helped us forge long lasting relations with people in I.T and telecommunication Industry.
Tell Us What Are You Looking For?
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Get in Touch with us

Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
How it Works
Tell us what you need
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
Tell us your requirement to Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price1