Home > Telecommunication Equipment & Parts > Fiber Optic Converter
Serial To Fiber Optic Converter Serial To Fiber Optic Converter
Serial To Fiber Optic Converter
mark as favourite

Serial To Fiber Optic Converter

Get Latest Price
Colour Grey
Brand icodas
Area Network Type LAN Capable
Number of Ports 4
Data Rate (Mbps) 3.2 Gbps
LED Indicator Required
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote
Share via

Nimbus Technologies

Thane, Maharashtra
Company Video
View Mobile Number
Call +91-8048087772
Leading Supplier
TrustSEAL Verified
Exporter
96% Response Rate
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Specification

Colour Grey
Brand icodas
Area Network Type LAN Capable
Number of Ports 4
Data Rate (Mbps) 3.2 Gbps
LED Indicator Required

Product Description

RS 232 / RS485/ RS422 TO FO CONVERTER Multi Mde:
The I-2541 is an RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. The I-2541 is used for RS-232/422 point-to- point connections and RS-485 multi-drop applications for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft),and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure surges,lightning or chemical corrosion.

Ethernet to FO Converter
The NS-200F series is an Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic (100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200F series operates at either half or full duplex mode.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200F series is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Un Managed Ethernet to FO Converter Single Mode
The NS-205FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is a Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 15 Km, and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-205FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 £gm fiber cables.

NSM-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode)
The NSM-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) with Fiber(100Base-FX) Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NSM-209FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125£gm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125£gm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

NSM-209FT provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the NSM-209FT''s power needs.

Product Image

Serial To Fiber Optic Converter
Serial To Fiber Optic Converter

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment2003
Legal Status of FirmPartnership
Nature of BusinessExporter
Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
Annual Turnover2008-09 Rs. 2-5 Crore Approx.
2009-10 Rs. 2-5 Crore Approx.
2010-11 Rs. 2-5 Crore Approx.
IndiaMART Member SinceApr 2008
Incorporated in the year 2003, Nimbus Technologies is a widely renowned firm engrossed in distributing as well as supplying of automation and data acquisition systems that are procured from reliable companies. We supply data loggers, PLC control systems as well as data acquisition systems and distribute basic elements as well as offer complete solution in Lab Automation, Process Automation & Data Acquisition Systems. With an access to large customer base our products cater to different sectors of Indian industry like chemical plants, steel industry, major public sector enterprises & system integrators, private automation control developers and others.
Under the able guidance of our promoters who have 15 to 20 years of experience in the industry in distribution & execution of industrial data acquisition systems, PLC based automation solutions and other lab and factory automation solutions, we have carved a niche in this domain we operate. We have a wide distribution network as well as close contacts with both manufacturers and suppliers in all major cities for both procurement as well as delivery of our products within the stipulated time to the desired clients. We have diversified into industrial & home Security system in a big way. We offer complete solution with networking of CCTV, IP camera to internet & provide powerful software for view & control from internet.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy



X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Get Best Price
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price1