IndiaMART > Diodes & Electronic Active Devices > Power Modules
Cadyce Single Mode Mini-GBIC LC Module

Cadyce Single Mode Mini-GBIC LC Module

कैडीस का सिंगल मोड मिनी-जीबीआईसी एलसी मॉड्यूल
Rs 3,100/Piece Get Latest Price
Brand cadyce
Color White
Model Number CA-1GSFP10
Weight 50gramm
Distance Range 10Km
Usage/Application Gigabit Ethernet Links - Fiber Channel Links at 1.06 Gbps - High Speed Backplane Interconnects - Swi
Contact SellerAsk for best deal
Get Latest PriceRequest a quote

3A Exports

Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.1 /5
★★★★★
★★★★★
This is an average seller rating received from buyers based on-
  • Communication: Quick reply to buyer's enquiry and follow ups
  • Conduct: Politeness while dealing with buyer
  • Quality: Good quality products and services as per commitment
  • Experience: Timely delivery, after sales service and resolution to queries
View Mobile Number 79% Response Rate
Call +91-8048931566 79% Response Rate
TrustSEAL Verified
Wholesale Trader
Company Video
Ask for more details from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Details

Product Specification

Brand cadyce
Color White
Model Number CA-1GSFP10
Weight 50gramm
Distance Range 10Km
Usage/Application Gigabit Ethernet Links - Fiber Channel Links at 1.06 Gbps - High Speed Backplane Interconnects - Swi
Condition New
Minimum Order Quantity 1 Piece

Product Description

CA-1GSFP10Single Mode Mini-GBICLC ModuleCadyce Mini-GBIC Fiber modules are compactand Hot-pluggable which can be used for bothtelecommunication and data communicationapplications.Features:• 1310nm FP LD • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ • Single +3.3V Power Supply • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free• AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form FactorPluggable (SFP) • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface ( optional )• Duplex LC Connector • Compliance with ANSI specificatioins for Fibre Channer applications at 1.06 Gbps• Eye Safety -Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1 • For distances up to 10KmApplication:• Gigabit Ethernet Links • Fiber Channel Links at 1.06 Gbps • High Speed Backplane Interconnects • Switched BackbonesDescription:The CA-1GSFP10 from CADYCE is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applicationsspecified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates with +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at anominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module isintegrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface ( optional ).The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliantlink for 1.25Gb/s intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia SpecificationGR-468-CORE.EMC:Most equipment utilizing high-speed transceivers will be required to meet the following requirements:1. FCC in the United States 2. CENELEC EN55022 (CISPR 22) in EuropeTo assist the customer in managing the overall equipment EMC performance, the transceivers have been designed to satisfy FCC class Blimits and provide good immunity to radio-frequency electromagnetic fields.Eye Safety:The transceivers have been designed to meet Class 1 eye safety and comply with EN 60825-1.PARAMETER SYMBOL MIN MAX UNIT NOTEStorage Temperature TS-40 85 0CSupply Voltage VCC0 6 VData Input Voltage --- 0 VCCVSupply Current IS300 mAAbsolute Max Ratings:PARAMETER SYMBOL MIN TYP. MAX UNIT NOTESupply Voltage VCC3.1 3.5 VData Input Voltage Swing VID300 1860 mVOperating Conditions:

Additional Information

Item Code CA-1GSFP10
Delivery Time EX-STOCK
Port Of Dispatch EX-MUMBAI
Packaging Details EXPORTS STANDARD PACKING
Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller

Product Image

Cadyce Single Mode Mini-GBIC LC Module

Company Details


About the Company

Year of Establishment2010
Legal Status of FirmIndividual - Proprietor
Nature of BusinessWholesale Trader
Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
Annual TurnoverRs. 2 - 5 Crore
IndiaMART Member SinceNov 2010
3A Exports started its established in the year 2009 and is known for the purpose of exporting, manufacturing, supplying, distributing, wholesaling a wide range of the finest quality of Products.
Under our 3 Vertical Divisions, We deal in below products :

Chemical Div. : We are offering specialty chemicals developed for sectors like Oil Field Chemicals, Marine Chemicals, Sugar Processing Chemicals and other related industries.
Our some of the products are Acid Corrosion Inhibitor, Drilling Mud Detergent, Mill Biocide, Viscocity Reducer , Gas line Corrosion Inhibitor etc.



Industrial Div. :
We are offering high quality products under this division for various industrial Engineering Items.
such as:-

  • Agric Machine parts, Automobile U-Bolts, Springs etc.
  • All kind of Nut, Bolts, Studs, Washers, Hand Tools etc
  • All kind of other consumables & Hardware materials etc.
  • Make to order machine replacement parts etc.

IT Div.: We offer total solution for growing IT needs under one roof.

The product range offered by us is inclusive of Mega Pixel IP Camera, Networking Itesm, USB Accessories, KVM Switches, Fiber Optic Products, Media Converters, USB-C type Accessories, Thunderbolt Cables and Adapters, Network Layer 2 & Layer 3 Switches, and Many More. Their user-friendliness, ease of operation, high audio/video resolution and ability to bear harsh environmental conditions, make these cameras highly demanded for audio/video surveillance purposes. Offered by us at industry leading prices, these IT products are highly demanded in the market.


For the purpose of meeting the precise requirements of our customers in the most efficient manner, we have set up a huge infrastructure, appointed a team of skilled professionals and made strong associations with some of the trusted vendors of the industry. Boasting on a very congenial environment, we work to attain maximum customer satisfaction and approval. By accepting different modes of payment, we keep the convenience of our customers in mind.

Company Video

Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Seller Contact Details

Nimesh

1, Premal Jyot, Ashok X Road No. 3, Ashok Nagar
Kandivali East
Mumbai - 400101, Maharashtra, India

Get Directions
View Mobile No.
Call +91-8048931566
Send SMS
Send Email
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy




X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price