X

Raj Filters

Industrial Area, Vadodara, Gujarat

| GST  24AAFFR7446A1ZG

| TrustSEAL Verified

View Mobile Number 47% Response Rate

Wire Mesh

We are a leading Manufacturer of Stainless Steel Woven Wire Mesh, Inconel Wire Mesh, Brass Wire Mesh, Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh, Nickel Wire Mesh and Copper Wire Mesh from Vadodara, India.

Stainless Steel Woven Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Stainless Steel Woven Wire Mesh

Rs 22 / Square FeetGet Latest Price

MaterialSS304, SS316
Weave TypeTwill
Surface Finish CoatingBlack Powder

We are offering Stainless Steel Woven Wire Mesh to our clients.

Specifications:
  • Wire Mesh: 304, 304L, 316, 316L
  • Range: 20 Mesh to 2300 Mesh
  • Wire Diameter: 0.032 mm-0.5 mm
  • Material: Stainless Steel Wire

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Inconel Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Inconel Wire Mesh

Rs 1,200 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

The Inconel Wire Mesh supplied by us shows accurate chemical composition as per the requirement of our customers.
The Inconel Wire Mesh is basically an alloy of Nickel, Chromium, and Molybdenum.

Inconel Wire Meshes find their usage in industries likes:
  • Chemical Industries
  • Energy Sectors
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Heat Treating Plants, etc.

We supply the following types of Inconel Wire Meshes:
  • Inconel 718
  • Inconel X-750
  • Inconel 725
  • Inconel 722
  • Inconel 706
  • Inconel 617
  • Inconel 625
  • Inconel 601
  • Inconel 600

Specifications:
  • Ultimate Strength (≥ MPa): 760
  • Color: Nickel nature
  • Elongation (≥ %): 30

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Brass Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Brass Wire Mesh

Rs 120 / Square FeetGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Square Feet

Weave TypeTwill, PSW

We are offering Brass Wire Mesh to our clients.

Specifications:
  • Material: Brass Wire
  • Mesh Size: 6 Mesh to 160 Mesh
  • Application: Filter


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Delivery Time: 1 week

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh

Rs 80 / Square FeetGet Latest Price

We manufacture various types of Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh. The wire mesh manufactured to our customer is thoroughly checked and tested.

Some important properties of the Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh:
  • The compound Phosphor Bronze is an alloy of copper (Cu), Phosphor (P) and Tin (Pb).
  • Shows resistance against wear and tear, corrosion.
  • Shows non-magnetic property.
  • Not suitable against strong oxidizers and acids such as H2So4.

Area of usage of Phosphor Bronze Wire Mesh:
  • Filtration in pharmaceutical industries and food processing industries.
  • Fine wire cloth of phosphor bronze is used in number of industries such as porcelain clay and particles, Glass Ware , Filtration of Liquid and Gases etc.

Specification:
  • Application: Filter
  • Width: 0.914 M, 1 M, 1.5 M
  • Length/ Roll: 30 M

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Nickel Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Nickel Wire Mesh

Rs 1,300 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Material GradeNickel
UsageAgricultural, Defence, Industrial

Justifying our reputation in this highly competitive industry, we are manufacturing and exporting a wide assortment of Nickel Wire Mesh that is suitable for filtration of liquids, gas, etc.

Nickel Wire Mesh Properties:
  • Corrosion resistant
  • It shows good resistance and stability in acids, alkaline, and neutral salt solutions.
  • Shows good resistance to dry gases at room temperature and at higher.

Specifications:
  • Wire Diameter: 0.05 mm-16 mm
  • Mesh: Up to 250 Mesh/ Inch
  • Material Type: Nickel

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Copper Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Copper Wire Mesh

Rs 775 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Square Meter

Size4fit
UsageIndustrial, Domestic
Material Gradecopper

We are enrolled in the top organization, included in manufacturing and exporting a wide array of Copper Wire Mesh.


General properties of the Copper Wire Mesh:

  • Electromagnetic and thermal conduction properties.
  • Resistant to atmospheric corrosion.
  • Anti sparkling.
  • Low tensile strength, poor wears and tear.
  • Darkens after a period of time.
  • Brass is a better option for copper wire mesh as it possesses the same properties as better durability.


The Copper Wire Mesh finds its use in following:

  • Chemical industries
  • Decoration in the construction business
  • Electromagnetic interface and radio frequency interference shielding.


Specifications:

Opening/linear inchWire DiameterWidth of OpeningOpen Area
InchesM.M.InchesM.M.
2 Mesh0.0631.60.43711.176.4%
4 Mesh0.0471.190.2035.1665.9%
4 Mesh0.0631.60.1874.7555.9%
8 Mesh0.0280.710.0972.4660.2%
10 Mesh0.0250.640.0751.9156.3%
12 Mesh0.0230.5840.061.5252.4%
14 Mesh0.020.5080.0511.351.8%
16 Mesh0.0110.2790.05151.367.9%

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Titanium Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Titanium Wire Mesh

Rs 2,500 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Square Meter

UsageIndustrial
Size30

We are offering Titanium Wire Mesh to our clients.

Specifications:

  • Appearance: Black Color.
  • Weaving pattern: Plain and twill weave.
  • Mesh size: 4 Mesh– 100 Mesh
  • Chemical composition: Cr:0.11, Mn:0.02, Fe:0.03, Rest Titanium


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Monel Wire Mesh
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Monel Wire Mesh

Rs 800 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

UsageIndustrial

We are offering a wide range of Monel Wire Mesh.

Specifications:

  • Wire Diameter: 0.06 mm-18 mm
  • Mesh: Up to 260 Mesh/ Inch
  • Material type: Monel

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
© Raj Filters. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)