X

Shree Kunjbihari Travels

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

| GST  24AAOPM6975C2ZE

View Mobile Number
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Shree Kunjbihari Travels, an Indian company, based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat in Western India, commenced its operations in the Month of February 1991. Kungbihari baby footed with several services in Travel & Hospitality Industry. Today Almost after 20 successive years, Shree Kunjbihari Travels has achieved a turnover of around 05 Million INR in the last year and has set a target very high in the coming years. Shree Kunjbihari Travels is established by Mr. Unmesh Mehta, who is the key person and genius, in his own fields, Mr. Mehta is a Commerce Graduate and an energetic youth of Gujju; started his own venture in Travel & Hospitality Industry at the age of 23years and now successful achieved name in Tour & Travel Industry in Gujarat, India. Shree Kunjbihari Travels makes its presence felt in Western India this office operates to become as the front office for the sales functions as well as day to day client support with interactions. The company has set new targets to render services with par excellence.+ Read More

Nature of Business

Service Provider

Year of Establishment

1991

Legal Status of Firm

Individual - Proprietor

GST Number

24AAOPM6975C2ZE

International And Domestic Air Ticketing
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Another focused segment of service of Shree Kunjbihari Travels is with our own group of principal IATA Travel Agencies. We provide Air Booking with confirmed Tickets for International and for Domestic sectors on all the Airlines operating in India / World. With own marketing networks in state of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan and some part of North & South India, We ensure about our quality services and after sales services, we are going to expand new services in this segment shortly.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Kashmir,Amarnath,Vaishnodevi Tour
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Jammu/Katra: (1 night A/C Room) Arrival hotel at 04:00 p.m. Stay in hotel. (1st day) next day after breakfast departure for Srinagar (300 kms-12 hrs.). Srinagar: (1 night) Capital of Jammu & Kashmir State. Sonmarg : Departure for Baltal by bus. En-route visit to Sonmarg. Baltal : (2 Nights) Stay in Tent (with bed & bedding). Departure for Amarnath Caves (19kms) by walk/poony/doli/helicopter. Amarnath : Lord Shiva’s Ice Shivling in unearthly cave at 14500 ft. height. Srinagar : (2 nights) Shalimar, Nishant, Moghal Gardens, Shankracharya Temple, Dal lake, Nehru Park, Shikara Ride (own expenses). Gulmarg : Charming Lush Green Mountains (9000 ft. height). Visit to Khilanmarg (6 kms.) by pony or 5 kms long Gandola-Rope way (own expenses) (11000 ft.height). Katra : (2 nights A/C room) Stay for visit to Vaishnodevi Bhawan. Vaishnodevi : Holy cave of Mata Vaishnodevi on Mountain (13 kms) by walk / ponny / doli / helicopter (own expenses). Jammu : Arrival Jammu Railway station before 10:00 a.m. Tour Ends. (09th day)

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

North East
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

North East

Get Latest Price

Day Description Nt.Halt 01 Arrival Siliguri/New Jalpaigudi and check in to the Hotel. Evening free for leisure. Siliguri 02 After Morning Tea/Bfast dep for Darjeeling via Mirik lake. Lunch at Mirik lake. Check in to the Hotel and evening free for leisure. (Siliguri to Darjeeling 90kms) Darjeeling 03 Very early in the morning (at around 0300 hrs), we take you to Tiger Hill to catch a glimpse of sunrise over Kanchandzonga (Subject to clear weather conditions). On the way back you can see Batasia Loop-the point where the rail tracks spiral around over itself through a tunnel and over a hilltop to reduce the gradient of ascent and Ghoom Monastery. After early Lunch visit to Rock Garden and Ganga Maiya Park. Evening free for leisure. Dinner & overnight stay at Hotel. Darjeeling 04 After Tea/Bfast we transfer you to Pelling (120 Kms – 4hrs). Check In to the Hotel. After having Lunch visit to Local Sight seeing. Pelling gives a spectacular views of the Mount Kanchandzonga, the Guardian Deity of Sikkim and the world’s third highest mountain along with other sister mountains bowing before the Godly figure in reverence. overnight stay at Hotel. Pelling 05 After breakfast, we take you to Pemayangtse monastery, Khechepalri Lake and Sangay waterfall etc. Dinner and overnight stay is at hotel. Pelling 06 After having Tea/Bfast we transfer you to Gangtok.(130kms – 4hrs) Check in to the hotel and after Lunch get outside to see Ganesh Tok and Hanuman Tok, Namgyal Institute of Tibetology, and Rumtek Monastery, Banjhakari Falls, Tashi View Point etc. Dinner and overnight stay at hotel. Gangtok

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Passport Consultancy
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Passport Consultancy

Get Latest Price

We can provide consultancy services in the field of Fresh / Renewal of Passports, Documentation, Submission as well as the proper guidance, in some complicated cases, at client’s door step.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Visa Consultancy
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Visa Consultancy

Get Latest Price

We can provide consultancy services in the field of Visa Consultancy. Which cover Tourist / Business / Immigration and Student Visa. Mr. Mehta is a person, who knows all the process related to different types of visa category, Shree Kunjbihari Travels is extending visa consultancy for all the countries with full satisfaction in time bound limits to be completed with the 100% accuracy to meet clients need.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Day Particular Dep Arr Night Halt 01Nov Dep for Pachmarhi via Godhra – Dahod – Indore. 748 kms(13hrs) 05:00> 18:00 Pachmarhi 02Nov Local Sight Seeing at Pachmarhi. Evening free for leisure. 08:00 15:00 Pachmarhi 03Nov Local Sight Seeing and evening free for leisure 08:00 15:00 Pachmarhi 04Nov After Tea & B/fast Dep for Kanha via Narsimhapur – Jabalpur.(226Kms – 08Hrs) 07:00 16:00 Kanha 05Nov After Tea & B/fast Jungle Safari. Evening free for leisure. 08:00 13:00 Kanha 06Nov After Tea & B/fast Dep for Jabalpur via Mandla – Barela. (200kms 05Hrs) 07:00 13:00 Jabalpur 07Nov Local Sight Seeing at Jabalpur. 08:00 15:00 Jabalpur 08 Nov Dep for Ahmedabad early in the morning via Narsimhapur, Pipriya – Dahod.(878kms – (14hrs) 07:00 22:00 Ahmedabad

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Mp Package Tours

Get Latest Price

Day Particular Dep Arr Night Halt 01 Dep for Pachmarhi via Godhra – Dahod – Indore. 748 kms(13hrs) 05:00 18:00 Pachmarhi 02 Local Sight Seeing at Pachmarhi. Evening free for leisure. 08:00 15:00 Pachmarhi 03 Local Sight Seeing and evening free for leisure 08:00 15:00 Pachmarhi 04 After Tea & B/fast Dep for Kanha via Narsimhapur – Jabalpur.(226Kms – 08Hrs) 07:00 16:00 Kanha 05 After Tea & B/fast Jungle Safari. Evening free for leisure. 08:00 13:00 Kanha 06 After Tea & B/fast Dep for Jabalpur via Mandla – Barela. (200kms 05Hrs) 07:00 13:00 Jabalpur 07 Local Sight Seeing at Jabalpur. 08:00 15:00 Jabalpur 08 Dep for Ahmedabad early in the morning via Narsimhapur, Pipriya – Dahod.(878kms – (14hrs) 07:00 22:00 Ahmedabad

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Day 2: Pickup From Delhi Airport / Railway Station Delhi – Shimla On arrival at Delhi, you are greeted by our company representative and depart for Shimla. Reach Shimla by the evening. Rest of the day free at leisure. Overnight in the hotel. Day 3: Shimla After Breakfast, Proceed to Kufri. Kufri is famous for its Himalayan National Park, Poney and Yak Ride and One can see the endless Himalayan Panorama from Kufri, after lunch, explore the various places in and around Shimla . The most interesting ones are the Shimla mosques built in 1830 by Viceroy Regal. Day 4: Shimla – Manali After breakfast, check out & proceed to Manali. (Distance of 265 km 8 hrs drive.)On the way sightseeing Kullu Manikaran. Arrive Manali by the evening and check into the hotel. Rest of the day free at leisure. Overnight at the hotel. Day 5: Manali After breakfast, sightseeing of places in and around Manali, Like Hadimba temple, Manu temple, Vashisht Bath, Van Vihar and evening shopping at the local market. O/N Hotel Day 6: (Excursion to Rohatang Pass.) level and 51 kms outside Manali is the mighty Rohtang Pass - the gateway to Lahaul – Spiti valley. It affords a wide panoramic view of the mountains. Here one sees the majesty of the mountains at its height and splendor. At the top of the pass the air seems to glitter against the snow as you look down over herringboned ridges into the Lahaul valley. Evening at Leisure. O/N Hotel Day 7: Manali – Dharamshala A distance of 260 kilometer on the way stopping at Baijnath known for its Shiva Temple and further at Palampur famous For Tea Garden. Dharamhsala is a hill-station lying on the spur of the Dhauladhar Mountains about 18 kms north-east of Kangra, It is known for its scenic beauty set amidst high pine and oak trees. Since 1959, when it became the temporary headquarters & Abode of His Holiness The Dalai Lama, Dharamshala has risen to international repute as “The Little Lhasa in India”. O/N Hotel

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Get in touch with us

Reach Us

Shree Kunjbihari Travels201/a, New York Plaza, 2nd Floor, Opp. Chief Justice Bungalow Above Obc Bank, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad-380015, Gujarat, India

Unmesh Mehta (Owner)

View Mobile Number

Send SMS
Send Email
Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy