X
View Mobile Number71% Response Rate

Our Products

+View All

Personal Care Chemical

Offering you a complete choice of products which include Moyo Baobab Oil, Buhle Manketti Seed Oil, Skin Lightening Agent, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Copper Tripeptide-1 and Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4.

Moyo Baobab Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Moyo Baobab Oil

Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandKupanda
IngredientMoyo Baobab
FormOil
Packaging TypeCan

Broadly balanced ratios of palmitic,oleic and linolenic fatty acid result as radical scavenger moisturre retainer and extended hydration.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Buhle Manketti Seed Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Buhle Manketti Seed Oil

Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Packaging TypeCan
FormOil
Skin TypeDry
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandKupanda

An oil offering low oleic acid to linolenic fatty acid proportion and high eleostearic fatty acid resulting into a film former for dry skin type

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Skin Lightening Agent
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Skin Lightening Agent

Rs 10,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Kg

Product Brochure

FormCream
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeCan
Packaging Size5 Kg
Suitable ForSkin

We have a wide range of Actives For Skin Lightening agents all imported from foreign countries at affordable prices and maximum quality assured.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 kg
BrandBiosome
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
Molecular FormulaC34H60N14O12S

it Helps in prevention of formulation of linesa and wrinkles.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Copper Tripeptide-1
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Copper Tripeptide-1

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
IngredientChemical
Application AreaCosmetics
Packaging Size25 Kg
Molar Mass403.9242 g/mol
Boiling Point831 DegreeC
Solubility in Water131 kg/m3

It contain skin renewal and repair properties.helps to nourish the skin

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
FormPowder
ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
BenefitAnti Wrinkle
Molecular formulaC39H75N7O10
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg

It Possess/Contain anti wrinkle benefits.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Rs 600 / KgGet Latest Price

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormPowder
BrandBicosome
Dosage2.0%
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg

An Oil soluble active ingredient that acts as antioxident and whitening agent.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Acetyl Octapeptide
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Acetyl Octapeptide

Rs 600 / KgGet Latest Price

Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
Molecular FormulaC42H72N16O15S
BrandBiosomes
FormPowder

It Contain Water binding properties for smooth and hydrated skin.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 Powder
  • Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 Powder
Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 Powder
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
BrandBicosome
BenefitsReduces Hair Loss
Packaging TypeBag

Reduces hair loss and increase hair fiberA three amino acid peptide where the famous collagen fragment, Tripeptide-1, aka GHK is combined with Biotin, the well-known supplement for stronger nails and hairs

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Bamboo Charcoal Exfoliator
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Bamboo Charcoal Exfoliator

Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
ColorBlack
Wood TypeBamboo
BenefitRemove Dead Skin Cells

It is insoluble and acts as a scrub which is best for sensitive skin as it result into treatment of skin

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tocopherol Helianthus Annuus Seed  Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandBicosome
StorageAway from Sunlight
FormOil
Packaging TypeCan

Helianthus annuus seed oil comes from compressing the seeds of a plant most commonly known as a sunflower.  In skincare, it is mainly used as an emollient agent in cosmetic products.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Hair Serum ( Ready To Use Hair Serum )
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Hair Serum ( Ready To Use Hair Serum )

Rs 750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
BrandBluestar Silicons
Packaging Size200 Ltr
UsageParlour, Personal
Is It MedicatedMedicated
Packaging TypeBarrel

Mirasil Serum is a nourishing oil formulated with advanced silicones technologiesand designed to intensively treat and moisturize dry and damaged hair.It will boost shine and brightness, moisturize and nourish tips, prevent frizz and flyawayand leave hair silky soft.Further to that the Silicone HALS technology (INCI: PropoxytetramethylpiperidinylDimethicone) will sustain colour and provide thermal protection to hair.It can be used as it is or enriched with further ingredients such as natural oils (argan oil,olive oil, keratin oil, etc) or natural extracts. Mirasil Serum is designed to treat and moisturize dry and damaged hair. Mirasil Serum is a ready to use product, but it is compatible with some vegetableoils as well as vitamins.Mirasil Serum repairs and protects from external damage and gives the followingbenefits:
  • Shine
  • Smoothness
  • Silky softness
  • Colour Heat protection
  • Anti frizz

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Silicone Serum Blend
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Silicone Serum Blend

Rs 750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Brand PreferenceBluestar Silicone
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging Size200 Kg
GenderUnisex
Packaging TypeBarrel

Mirasil Serum C.T.F.A. / I.N.C.I. Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) C15-19 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL SERUM is a nourishing oil formulated with advanced silicones technologies and designed to intensively treat and moisturize dry and damaged hair. It will boost shine and brightness, moisturize and nourish tips, prevent frizz and flyaway and leave hair silky soft. Further to that the Silicone HALS technology (INCI: Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone) will sustain colour and provide thermal protection to hair. It can be used as it is or enriched with further ingredients such as natural oils (argan oil, olive oil, keratin oil, etc) or natural extracts.


Example of Applications:

  • MIRASIL SERUM is designed to treat and moisturize dry and damaged hair. 
  • MIRASIL SERUM is a ready to use product, but it is compatible with some vegetable oils as well as vitamins.


MIRASIL SERUM repairs and protects from external damage and gives the following benefits:

  • Shine
  • Smoothness
  • Silky softness
  • Colour Heat protection
  • Anti frizz

Key Benefits:
  • Wet/Dry combing
  • Softness
  • Shine
  • Color retention
  • Heat protection
  • Photo protection
  • Spreadability
  • Water repellency
  • Transfer resistance

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

3-0 Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

3-0 Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

BrandBicosome
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg
Physical FormPowder
Chemical FormulaC6H8O6
Dosage0.1 to 0.3%

Skin lightening agent that evens out skin tone

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Octyldodecanol
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Octyldodecanol

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

BrandJarchem Innovative Ingredient
FunctionsCosmetics Alcohol
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Density0.84
Boiling Point382 DegreeC (720 DegreeF; 655 K)
Flash Point113 DegreeC (235 DegreeF; 386 K)
Melting Point1 DegreeC (34 DegreeF; 274 K)
Molecular FormulaC20H42O

It is an excellent base alcohol and emollient.its extremely low melt point makes it much easier to work with than linear alcohols with even lower molecularweight.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Anti- Aging Agent
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Anti- Aging Agent

Rs 10,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging TypeTube
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite
GenderFemale
Country of OriginMade in India
FormCream

We have a wide range anti - agieing peel of masks.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Glycol Stearate and PEG (100) Stearate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics and Personal Care
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg
Physical FormPowder
Chemical FormulaC20H40O3
Melting Point55 to 60 DegreeC (131 to 140 DegreeF; 328 to 333 K)
Boiling Point149 DegreeC

Glycol sterate and peg 100 sterate is the component used in shampoos and hair care.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Xanthan Gum Powder
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Xanthan Gum Powder

Rs 260 / KgGet Latest Price

Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
ColorWhite
BrandBicosome
Chemical FormulaC35H49O29 (monomer)
Molar Mass933.748 g.mol-1

Used as Emulsion, Stabilising, Viscosity, Controlling agent.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Palmitoyl Tripeptide
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Palmitoyl Tripeptide

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
BenefitIncreases Collagen
Physical formPowder
BrandBicosome
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg

Significantlybincreases collagen and extracellular matrix components.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Polysorbate 20
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Polysorbate 20

Rs 150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
CompositionPolysorbate
FormLiquid
ApplicationUsed in cosmetics
Molar Mass1,227.54 g/mol
Density1.1 g/cm3
FormulaC58H114O26
Boiling Point695.8 DegreeC

It is non ionic surfactant and emulsifier derrived from lauric acid acid.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Glycol Stearate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Glycol Stearate

Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationUsed in cosmetics
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
FormulaC20H40O3
Boiling Point149 DegreeC
Melting Point55 to 60 DegreeC (131 to 140 DegreeF; 328 to 333 K)

It is used in Creams and lotion for skin care to give good texture to it.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

FormPowder
Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandBiosome
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
BenefitIncrease Collagen

Significantly increases collagen and extracelullar matrix components.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Organic Argan Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Organic Argan Oil

Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Litre
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandNaturochim
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BenefitsRich in Vitamin E

Rich in Vitamin E, industry has taken advantage of the many benefits to treat skin infection, it has been commercially used in various daily support.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics and Personal care
Packaging Size5 Kg
Grade StandardChemical Grade
FormulaC9H9NO8Na4
ChemSpider ID21161449
PubChem CID44630158

It is a powerful chelating agent made from natural biodegradable renewable raw material. it exhibits excellent metal chelation properties.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Polysorbate Liquid 80
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Polysorbate Liquid 80

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
CompositionPolysorbate
BrandChemical Brother
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeCan
ColorYellow

Non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier used in skin freshers,skin care products, skin cleansing products, make up bases foundation and shampoos.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Sweet Almond Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Sweet Almond Oil

Rs 570 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Health BenefitsSkin Care
SpecialityHigh In Protein
Raw MaterialSweet Almond

It is high in oleic linolenic content and as such it is considerd a fatty oil. rich in squalene,vitamin E

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Fatty Alcohol Polyglycol Ether
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Packaging Size5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeCan
BrandChemical Brother
ColorWhite
BenefitAntiperspirants

Component in acne  scrubs, medicated shampoo, bubble baths, scalp, treatment product. Used as cleansing agent and solubalizer.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

PEG 20 Stearyl Alcohol
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

PEG 20 Stearyl Alcohol

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Grade StandardChemical Grade
BrandChemical Brothers
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Physical StatePowder
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size5 Kg

Antiperspirant depilatories bleaches, baby care, DEO, bath and shower products. used as a co emulsifeir along with streath 20/21 in creams and lotions.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

PEG 2 Stearyl Alcohol
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

PEG 2 Stearyl Alcohol

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

BrandChemical Brothers
Purity %>99%
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No112-92-5
Chemical FormulaC18H38O
Physical StatePowder
ColorWhite
OdourFaint
Molecular Weight270.5 g/mol
Density0.8124
Melting Point59.5 DegreeC
Boiling Point336 DegreeC
Flash Point170 DegreeC
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 Kg

Stearyl alcohol (also known as octadecyl alcohol or 1-octadecanol) is an organic compound classified as a saturated fatty alcohol with the formula CH3(CH2)16CH2OH. It takes the form of white granules or flakes, which are insoluble in water. Get Best price of >99% pure 25 kg bag of Stearyl Alcohol CAS No. 112-92-5, C18H38O. It is used in solvents, manufacturing of flavouring agents & cosmetics. Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS available.

Uses:

  • It has found application in cosmetic products and moisturizers
  • It is used in USP ointments.
  • It is used as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in ointments
  • Used as a hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners.
  • Acts as a humectant
  • Used in textile oils 


Hazards:

  • Causes serious eye irritation
  • Very toxic to aquatic life
  • Flammable when exposed to heat
  • Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Wheat Germ Oil (Refined)
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeCan
BrandNaturochim
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
FormOil
Oil TypeWheat Germ Oil

Balanced Composition content and as such  it is considerd a fatty oil. rich in squalene, vitamin.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Bamboo Charcoal Powder
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
ColorBlack
BrandJarchem Innovative Ingredients
Wood TypeBamboo
UsesUsed in Cosmetics
BenefitAbsorb Moisture in Skin

It has ten times more surface area and is four times stronger in its absorption rate, the porous structure of bamboo charcoal provides, countless tiny holes that absorbs odour

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Glycerol Cocoate
  • Glycerol Cocoate
Glycerol Cocoate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Glycerol Cocoate

Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

FunctionsSurfactant and Emulsifiers
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging TypeCan
Packaging Size5 Kg
Physical FormLiquid
ColorYellow

Glycerol cocate is used as in a shampoo for hair care. synthetic polymer is based on PEG (polyethylene glycol) and fatty acids derived from coconut oil.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Turmeric Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Turmeric Oil

Rs 15,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics and Personal care
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
BrandNaturochim
BenefitAnti Inflammatory Aid

Turmeric oil is very powerful and packed with rare components. this oil acts as an antiinflamatory aid.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Wala Moringa Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Wala Moringa Oil

Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandKupanda
FormOil
BenefitContain Oleic and Fatty Acid
ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
Packaging TypeCan

High oleic acid and meaningful behenic fatty acids. this oil contain relatively balanced ratio

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Alpha Arbutin
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Alpha Arbutin

Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandBicosome
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics
Physical FormPowder
Chemical FormulaC12H16O7
Dosage2.0%
BenefitSkin Lightening
Packaging TypeBag

Natural skin lightening ingredient and evens out skin tone

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Behentrimonium Chloride
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
BrandChemical Brothers
FunctionsEmulsifier and Surfactant
Usage/ApplicationPersonal Care
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Molar Mass404.16 g/mol
Molecular FormulaC25H54ClN
ChemSpider ID2283212
PubChem CID3014969

Behentrimonium chloride, also known as docosyltrimethylammonium chloride or BTAC-228, is a yellow waxlike organic compound with chemical formula CH₃(CH₂)₂₁N(CH₃)₃, used as cationic agent for hair product

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cyclopentasiloxane
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationAntiperspirants, Deodorants, Hair Care, Skin Care, Perfumes
Density958 kg/m3
Flash Point73 DegreeC (163 DegreeF; 346 K)
Melting Point-47 DegreeC; -53 DegreeF; 226 K
Molecular FormulaC10H30O5Si5
Solubility in Water17.03+-0.72 ppb (23 DegreeC)

Cyclopentasiloxane

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Nonapeptide Powder
  • Nonapeptide Powder
Nonapeptide Powder
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Nonapeptide Powder

Get Latest Price

Packaging Size5 Kg
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics Industry
Molecular FormulaC61H87N15O9S
BrandBicosome
Packaging TypeBag

It Reduces the formation of unwanted pigmentation over skin tone and brown spot.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
FormGel
BrandBluestar Silicones
BenefitsPremium Silky Feel
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeCan

It is an elastome gel with a premium silky and dry feel.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
FormPowder
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandSynerguar
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging TypeBox

Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride is an organic compound that is a water-soluble quaternary ammonium derivative of guar gum. It gives conditioning properties to shampoos and after-shampoo hair care products.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Sodium Hyaluronate

Rs 150 / PIECEGet Latest Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandBicosome
Packaging TypeCan
Skin TypeNormal Skin
Packaging Size5 Kg
FormLiquid

It is used as Humectant, skin conditioning, Anti aging agent.it is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. It is a glycosaminoglycan and long-chain polymer of disaccharide units of Na-glucuronate-N-acetylglucosamine. It can bind to specific receptors for which it has a high affinity.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Get in touch with us

Reach Us

Thirthraj Consolidated CompanyNo. 15/16, Kamdhenu, 1st Cross, Opposite L. I. C. Of India, Chamrajpet, Bengaluru-560018, Karnataka, India

Jitesh Shah

View Mobile Number71% Call Response Rate

Send SMS
Send Email
Send Payment
Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
terms privacy policy

We Accept Online Payments

All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)