X

M/S VENKAT RAMNA INDUSTRIES

Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

| GST  09AVOPS2676K1ZN

| Verified Supplier

|

★★★★★
★★★★★
View Mobile Number 60% Response Rate
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Perfumery Compounds

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Kannauj, we offer Lavender Tea, Musk Rose, Rose Otto, Sandal Vicco and Tea Rose.

Lavender Tea
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Lavender Tea

Get Latest Price

The Lavender plant grows to about one meter in height and produces long thin purple-blue flowers. The entire plant is covered with oil glands, which are in the star-shaped hairs that cover the plant.

Lavender, without a doubt, is the most commonly used essential oil in aromatherapy and cosmetics. Its scent is so neat and clean and tidy and soothing and pleasant - in short, reminiscent of grandma's linen closet. Lavender is indeed used in numerous household products, such as soaps and washing powders. But Grandma probably placed a little sachet stuffed with Lavender flowers between her linens, which not only lent them that special scent of floral freshness, but also kept the moths and bugs away. The very name 'Lavender' is descriptive of these age-old uses, which go back to Roman times. The Latin word 'lavare' from which 'Lavender' derives, simply means 'to wash'. Although Lavender is a Mediterranean herb and at home in the dry, hot climate of the Provence, it has also long been cultivated as a commercial crop in Britain. In southern Europe, Lavender flowers early and provides welcome spring nectar for busy bees. The resulting honey is sold as a precious delicacy. However, in France the deeply violet flowered French Lavender (L stoechas) is by far the most common species encountered in the wild. It has been used medicinally in France as well as in England until about the middle of the 18th century and was an important ingredient of the famous 'vinegar of the four thieves', which at the time was hailed as one of the most effective preventative remedies against the plague. Lavender also had the power to ward off other invisible demons and devils, and was burnt for protection at the summer solstice.

Color & Aroma:

Color : Greenish yellow to green brown,

Aroma : Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent

Constituents:

It mainly consists of linalool (51%) and linalyl acetate (35%). Other components include á-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis- and trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate.

Uses:

Lavender is perhaps one of the best oils to use for purification, protection and for healing rituals. It calms and centres the mind and is a great aid for meditation. Its superior balancing qualities are ideal for chakra-balancing. It can be used to seal a platonic friendship, especially between teacher and student. Lavender is a plant of Mercury, and is well suited to calm an overactive mind and to stabilize emotions. It may be used for studying, as it may deepen understanding, but should be avoided in case of mental exhaustion (it will send you to sleep).

 

Features:

  • Botanical Name Lavendula Officinalis
  • Country of Origin Northern and Eastern Africa
  • Solubility Alcohol soluble
  • Specific Gravity 0.9250 to 0.9450
  • Optical Rotation -24 – -27 @ 20°C
  • Refractive index 1.535 –1.538 @ 20°C
  • Plant Part Flowers
  • Bland With Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmine, Neroli, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon and Ylang-ylang.
  • CAS No 8008-79-5
  • Flash Point 170 °C
  • Extraction Method Solvent extracted

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Musk Rose
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Musk Rose

Get Latest Price

Musk Rose is mixture of musk rose attar. Musk rose is originated from western Himalayas. The leaves of this plant oblong-lance like and finely toothed. Further, it consist of beautiful, fragrant, white flowers consist of 5 petals forming a single cup. these flowers occur in clusters at the end of branches.

Color : White,

Aroma : Musk Scent


Musk Rose oil offered has in it superior healing and cosmetic properties. Also known by the name of ‘Elixir of Youth,’ the oil contains in it perfect balance of rich components that makes it used in costly perfumes. The oil is extracted from the seed part of the roses that are extremely rich in vitamin C that makes it key ingredient in quality cosmetics. The benefits of the oil include in fighting aging process of skin, stimulating regeneration and improving texture and quality of skin by increasing its elasticity.

Uses: As Perfume

Features:

  • Botanical Name Rosa moschata
  • Country of Origin Afghanistan
  • Solubility Alcohol soluble
  • Specific Gravity 0.960 – 0.980 @ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation -14.0 – -5.0 @ 20°C
  • Refractive index 1.535 –1.538 @ 20°C
  • Plant Part Flowers
  • Bland With Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary, Spearmint and Thyme.
  • CAS No 84776-67-0
  • Flash Point 102°C (215.6°F)
  • Extraction Method Steam Distilled

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Rose Otto
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Rose Otto

Get Latest Price

Otto is a Bulgarian word for "oil". It’s used to differentiate the steam distilled from the absolute. The production of this oil is vary labor intensive; the flowers are carefully hand picked at a particular time of day, when the fragrance of the flower is at its strongest. Since the oil is steam distilled, it only contains the natural essences of the rose petals as opposed to solvent extracted that possibly contains minute amounts of hexane. In aromatherapy the Rose Otto is more potent than the Rose Absolute, as it only needs a fraction of a percent to do wonders. The aroma of the oil grows intense as it ages if properly stored. When Rose Otto is cooled, it can congeal to a translucent soft mass which will liquefy by the warmth of the hand. Rose is one of the most complex essential oils known. It contains more than 300 chemical compounds, of which the greater part is still unidentified. The comparison between the Rose Otto and Rose Absolute is clearly seen in the content of phenyl ethyl alcohol which is almost negligible in the Rose Otto. It is a water soluble constituent which is lost in the distillation process.

Rose Otto is a virgin -collected in the early hours of the morning before the dew falls, its scent remains pure and undiluted. 'Rose Otto' is a deviation of the term 'Attar of Roses', which simply means 'Rose oil'. The term is used to distinguish it from Rose absolute, which is solvent extracted rather than by steam distillation, CO2 extraction or enfleurage. Rose Otto derives from the Damascene Rose, which was originally cultivated in Persia. Like everything about Roses, the story of its discovery is linked to a tale of romance. Once upon a time at the wedding feast of princess Nour-Djihan and Emperor Djihanguyr, a canal was dug out to circle around the royal gardens. It was filled with rose petals and rosewater. When the couple set off on their scented ride they noticed an oily film of the most beautiful perfume floating on the water. The heat of the midday sun had separated the oilâ'¦and the rest is history. Today, Persia no longer produces significant amounts of Rose Otto. The largest region of cultivation is in a small area of Bulgaria, where the growing conditions seem to be just perfect. Some Rose Otto also comes from France, though most French Rose oil is Rose Absolute, which derives from Rosa Centifolia. Rose Otto is extremely concentrated: it takes about 40000 flowers to make an ounce of Rose oil, each individually picked before dawn.


Color :
Pale yellow

Aroma : A sweet rich floral aroma similar to the scent of the freshly picked flowers

Constituents:

Rose Absolute is often favored by fragrance formulators and perfumists for its fragrance, aromatic strength and lower cost than the Otto. For diffusion, natural perfumery and room fragrancing applications, Rose Absolute is the way to go.

Uses: Love, Love and Loveâ'¦.Rose Otto can be use for the same magical purposes as Rose Abs.

Features:

  • Botanical Name Rosa Damascena p. Mill
  • Country of Origin Bulgaria
  • Solubility Alcohol soluble
  • Specific Gravity 1.179–1.184 @ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation -24 – -27 @ 20°C
  • Refractive index 1.535 –1.538 @ 20°C
  • Plant Part Flowers
  • Bland With Bergamot, Chemomile Roman, Clary Sage, Frankincense , Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Melissa, Neroli, Patchouli, Palmarosa, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Ylang-Ylang
  • CAS No 84776-67-0
  • Flash Point 124°F
  • Extraction Method Steam Distilled

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Sandal Vicco
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Sandal Vicco

Get Latest Price

It is very useful in aromatherapy, herbal medicines, cosmetics as well as perfumeries. If applied on burns and cuts, it has cooling effect. Sandal vicco, the holiest of holies, the most sacred of trees, has been revered throughout the ages. Its heartwood produces a most valuable essential oil, widely sought after for incense, perfumery, cosmetics and aromatherapy. Sandalwood is sacred to Shiva. It stirs the root chakra and awakens the Kundalini snake. But what makes Sandalwood most special, is its use in tantric practice, where it is used to connect the lowest with the highest chakra, transmuting basic energy into cosmic consciousness as it opens the third eye. Devout Hindus make a Sandalwood paste with which they anoint their 'Shiva eye'. Despite its gentle softness, Sandalwood has a male scent, which is structurally similar to a male pheromone that sends an unmistakable, yet barely perceptible, scented message to the opposite . This is why Sandalwood can be an effective . Spiritually it is balancing and calming, a fragrant key to a meditative space dimension. Sandalwood is also said to protect against evil spirits. It is said that mean spirited people will not even be able to come close to it. Unfortunately, this belief has not proven to be true - mean spirited people do come close to it all the time. Illegal poachers, who couldn't care less and simply want to cash in on the very lucrative international market, lay axe on the tree and smuggle it to neighbouring countries that don't have export regulations. Under such circumstances enforcing regulations and safeguarding sustainable harvests becomes extremely difficult. Asia is by far the greatest market for Sandalwood products, it being used not only for incense and perfumery, but also for carving sacred artefacts and building shrines and temples. While it is possible to grow Sandalwood in other tropical regions, it appears that it looses its distinctive scent. If the wonderful gifts of this tree are to survive into the future, the Indian Government will have to get a lot more proactive to protect these trees.

Color & Aroma :

Color : Pale yellow Color,

Aroma : Harsh

 

Constituents:

Sandalwood oil is a cooling agent that soften skin and helps soothe inflammations. It also helps to clear skin blemishes and smoothens the complexion.


Uses:

Sandal vicco is used in tantric practices to balance all chakras and awaken the kundalini snake. It can be used in magical perfumery to attract a lover. Sandalwood balances, centres and calms the mind. It is used for meditation and purification and to ward off evil spirits.

Features:

  • Botanical Name Santalum album
  • Country of Origin India
  • Solubility Alcohol soluble
  • Specific Gravity 0.9418 – 0.966
  • Optical Rotation (-)1.5 –(-)4 @ 15°C
  • Refractive index 1.4365 to 1.4525
  • Plant Part Selected Dried Heartwood
  • Bland With ylang-ylang, petigrain, patchouli, sandalwood, spices, rose, floral and oriental bases and most other oils
  • CAS No 68650-46-4
  • Flash Point 156 °F
  • Extraction Method Steam Distilled

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tea Rose
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Tea Rose

Get Latest Price

Rose is a woody perennial plant with sharp thorns. The flowers vary in size and shape and are usually large and showy in colours ranging from yellow and reds. It belongs to the genus Rosa and family of Rosaceae. Most species are native to Asia. They usually grow in the winter season. Rose is a woody perennial plant with sharp thorns. The flowers vary in size and shape and are usually large and showy in colours ranging from yellow and reds. It belongs to the genus Rosa and family of Rosaceae. Most species are native to Asia. They usually grow in the winter season.
Color & Aroma:
  • Color : Pale yellow clear liquid
  • Aroma : Strong citrus scent.

Constituents:

Acting as a tonic and antiseptic, it is valuable as antiseptic in eye infection and is also soothing to nerves as well as stabilizing emotional /psychological state of mind. With the oil regarded as mild and anti-depressant, it also helps in providing effective treatment for ailments related to stress, peptic ulcers, heart disease and others.


Uses:


Rose water is widely used to make the skin lighter and brighter. This beneficial and pure water is also used to boost the liver and gall bladder. Further, it helps in treating asthma, coughs and hay fever.

Features:

  • Botanical Name
  • Country of Origin France
  • Solubility Alcohol soluble
  • Specific Gravity 1.044 –1.054@ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation -24 – -27 @ 20°C
  • Refractive index 1.535 –1.538 @ 20°C
  • Plant Part Flowers
  • Bland With Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmine, Neroli, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon and Ylang-ylang.
  • CAS No 8007 –75 – 8
  • Flash Point 102°C (215.6°F)
  • Extraction Method Steam Distilled

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy